Dr. R. M. Galagali,
Professor and Head
Department of Mechanical Engineering,
S. G. Balekundri Institute of Technology Belagavi-590010 Karnataka, India.
Mob:+91-9945082054
Email:hod-mech@sgbit.edu.in,

1)WIND TUNNEL





2)GLOBE VALVE





3)CURVED BEAM



4)VCR ENGINE



1)ENERGY CONVERSION LABORATORY



2)MACHINE SHOP LABORATORY



3)FLUID MECHANICS LABORATORY



4)DESIGN LABORATORY



5)HEAT TRANSFER LABORATORY



6) CAMA & FEA LABORATORY



7)CAMD LABORATORY



8) MMM LABORATORY



9) FOUNDRY AND FORGING LABORATORY





10)CAED LABORATORY



11) WORKSHOP LABORATORY



Sl. No. Room Type Required Area in Sq.M Existing Area in Sq. M Room Number
1 Lecture Hall-1 66 90.62 C-101-ME-LH
2 Lecture Hall-2 66 90.62 C-102-ME-LH
3 Lecture Hall-3 66 90.62 C-103-ME-LH
4 Lecture Hall-4 66 92.2 C-104-ME-LH
5 Tutorial Room 33 67.47 B-016-ME-LH
6 Seminar/ Conference Hall 132 75.25 B-014-ME-LH
7 Store Room -- 38.98 B-010/1
8 H.O.D Room/ Faculty Room -1/
Department office
30(10+20) 76.73 B-008-ME HOD
9 Department Library -- 14.81 C-002/1
10 Faculty Room-2 -- 78 C-002/2
11 Workshop Practice 66 144.56 G-101-ME-LAB
12 CAMA/CAMD/CIM. 66 107.17 C-002-ME-LAB
13 Mechanical Measurements and Meteorology lab. 66 81 B-010 -ME-LAB
14 Metallography and Material Testing lab. 66 179.75 E-005-CV-LAB
15 Machine Shop 66 133.2 G-001-ME-LAB
16 Foundry and Forging lab. 66 135 G-002/003-
ME- LAB
17 Fluid Mechanics & Machines. 66 250.3 B-011-ME-LAB
18 Heat Transfer lab. 66 132.1 B-009-ME-LAB
19 Energy Conversion lab. 66 83.19 G-004-ME-LAB
20 Design lab. 66 100.39 B-013-ME-LAB

Vision

"The department of Mechanical Engineering strives to empower students with domain skills, research aptitude and human values for holistic development".

Mission

Mission 1: To impart state-of-the-art technical knowledge using latest tools and techniques.
Mission 2: To educate, mentor and inspire students to excel as successful professionals ready to take up global challenges in Mechanical Sciences.
Mission 3: Inspire to take up research activities to address local industrial and societal needs.
Mission 4: To develop Entrepreneurial attitude by inculcating leadership qualities with ethical values.

Programme Educational Objectives(PEO):

PEO1: PEO1: To enable graduates to comprehend, analyze and solve Mechanical Engineering problems by applying principles of mathematics, science, and engineering using modern tools, techniques and skills.
PEO2: To empower graduates the technical and professional knowledge to achieve excellence in professional life and to pursue higher education.
PEO3: To make graduates recognize the importance and engage in life long process of learning through self study, continuing education courses and workshops.
PEO4: To train graduates with effective communication and entrepreneurial skills to excel in national, international, multi-cultural and multi-national organizations.
PEO5: To inculcate in graduates the awareness of ethical, societal and environmental issues associated with engineering practices.

Programme Specific Outcomes(PSOs):

PSO1: Prepare students to identify & analyze mechanical engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using principles of mathematics, and engineering.
PSO2: Enhance an ability to work on projects using multi disciplinary tools professionally.
PSO3: Inculcate an ability among the students to apply the knowledge of mechanical engineering in solving economical, environmental and societal problems.

Program Outcomes (POs):

Engineering Graduates will be able to:
PO1 Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
PO2 Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
PO3 Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
PO4 Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
PO5 Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
PO6 The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
PO7 Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
PO8 Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
PO9 Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
PO10 Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
PO11 Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
PO12 Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

NEWSLETTER

MN Vol 1

Read More

MN Vol 2

Read More

MN Vol 3

Read More

MN Vol 4

Read More

MN Vol 5

Read More

MN Vol 6

Read More

MN Vol 7

Read More

MN Vol 8

Read More

Teaching Faculty of Mechanical Engineering Department

# Name Designation Qualification Profile
1 Dr. Rajendra M. Galagali Professor & Head B E, M Tech, PhD,
2 Dr. Sidramappa Alur Professor M.E , Ph.D,
3 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Associate Professor M.Tech., Ph.D.,
4 Dr. C. S. Wadageri Associate Professor M.E, Ph.D,
5 Dr. Balu P. Patil Assistant Professor M.Tech, Ph.D,
6 Mr. Sharanabasappa Zampa Assistant Professor M.Tech,
7 Mr. Suprit Malagi Assistant Professor B.E, M.Tech, (Ph.D ),
8 Mr. Prasad Kallolimath Assistant Professor M.Tech, (Ph.D),
9 Prof. Angad S. Naik Assistant Professor M. Tech,
10 Mr. Muttanna Bandal Assistant Professor B.E, M.Tech,
11 Mr. Mounesh Badiger Assistant Professor B.E, M.Tech,
12 Mr. Chiranjivi Patil Assistant Professor B.E, M.Tech,
13 Mr.Vishwanath M Khadakbhavi Assistant Professor M.Tech, (Ph. D),
14 Prof. Siddesh G.M. Assistant Professor B.E., M. Tech,
15 Prof. Vinayak Devar Assistant Professor B.E., M Tech.,
16 Prof. V. Prashant Assistant Professor B.E., M.E.,

TECHNICAL STAFF of Mechanical Engineering Department

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. Sandeep T Bantanur Foreman BE
2 Mr. Suresh K. Holennavar Instructor BE
3 Mr. Namdev S Belagounkar Instructor DIPLOMA
4 Mr. Veerayya S Uppin Assistant Instructor ITI
5 Mr. Avadhut S Gavimath Assistant Instructor ITI
6 Mr. Mahesh A Kulkarni Assistant Instructor ITI
# Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr.Prabhu Pujar Attender SSLC
2 Mr. Gangadhar Kagatikar Attender ITI

TIME TABLE

Add on Course

  • ANSYS Fluent (CFD)
  • MAT Lab
  • CATIA-v5

Alumni Details


VaibhavKulkarni,
Process Engineer,
Emirates Global Aluminium Abudhabi.
“I feel great studying at SGBIT and getting great opportunity as well as support from faculties.SGBIT is a place where you can find an amalgamation of learning, fun, culture, lore, literature and many such life preaching activities. I am thankful to Training & Placement cell, SGBIT for providing a platform to enhance my skills and an opportunity to showcase them.”

Sumit M.Mohite,
Engineer,
Eaton INC. EIIC Magarpatta Pune.
I had a impressive experience as a student of the Department of Mechanical Engineering at SGBIT, Belagavi . All our teachers are extremely knowledgeable, and they are always eager to help us in our times of need. I liked the most about my college was the support we used to get for pursuing different extra-curricular activities. The college management provided us the perfect platform to pursue our hobbies and interests and in return gave us proper recognition of our talent. The college organized various pre-placement programmes for each and every student to crack the jobs during on and off campus placements. I am really proud to call myself an alumnus of SGBIT.
Prajwal Patil
2BU14ME048
BOSCH RBIN GATE No-4 Adugodi,Bangalore 560030
Kaustab Shintrege
2BU14ME029
QUEST Global Engineering Services Pvt ltd, Aequs SEZ,Hattargi Village, Belagavi
Hemantkumar I S
2BU14ME024
Engineer - Sales and Marketing Polyhydron Systems Pvt. Ltd Navage,Kutallwadi cross, Belgaum.
Praveen Patil
2BU16ME429
Accenture solutions pvt.ltd Pune.Magarpatta Accenture sez entry, block number PDC2B, Pune, Maharashtra 411028
Pandurang Chodankar
2BU15ME019
Inter CAD Systems Pvt. Ltd.#1210, Prasad’s Plaza 19th Main, 8thCross BTM 1st stage Bangalore.
NIKHIL GANACHARI
2BU14ME404
Engineer Water Resources Board Govt. of Karnataka
FARAZ KOTWAL
2BU13ME013
Project Manager Jindal Steels Ballary
Chetan Choukimath
2BU12ME013
Quality assurance engineer QUEST GLOBAL ENGINEERING SERVICES PVT LTD. BANGALORE
Nagesh Hebblakar
2BU12ME027
GEP worldwide SEZ, Gigaplex, TTC Industrial Area, Airoli, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400708
Akshay Nirwani
2BU12ME006
Siddha Engineering Plot no : 15,Survey no : 344/7 Opposite to BEMCO Udyambag, Belagavi - 590008
Sangayya Hipparagi
2BU12ME045
Product Design Engineer Siemens Energy (Dresser Rand - A Siemens Business Group), Magarapatta City, Pune.
Sumit M.Mohite
2BU09ME049
Engineer Eaton INC.EIIC Magarpatta Pune
Mruthunjayya S G
2BU11ME025
Fire & Safety Officer GAIL GAS LTD Jigani, Bangalore
RAHUL SANKANNAVAR
2BU11ME035
Senior DesignEngineer ( Foundry Division) Company - Ashok iron works development center Belgaum
Rajat Yaliger
2BU11ME037
Engineer in Marine WSM India Pvt Mumbai. COMPANY
S T Nitheesh
2BU12ME408
Engineer- Parts Control Toyota Industries Engine India Pvt Ltd,Plot 9 Phase 2, Jigani industrial Area Jigani, Bangalore 560105
Anand Tejannavar
2BU11ME010
ELECTROFABRIK D-63, Angol Ind estate, Udyambag, Belagavi 590- 008 Karnataka.
Rajendra Chougule
2BU11ME412
Diagnosis Engineer, Mercedes Benz, Germany
Mahendra Biradar
2BU10ME014
Sr.Executive Powertrain Development Officer Honda Cars India Limited, New Delhi
Sachin Depashande
2BU10ME030
Sr.Design Engineer Rapid Global Business India PVT,LTD.Bangalore
Vinod Hatti
2BU10ME047
Bosch Limited, Naganathapura,Bangalore
Anand Suppannavar
2BU11ME401
Tech Mahindra High tech city Hyderabad, Telangana
Rishikesh Kulkarni
2BU10ME010
Pilz India Pvt Ltd, 6th floor, Cybernex building, Swargate, Pune
Yalagonda Y
2BU09ME055
Techanical Officer 905, 9th Floor, Hubtown Solaris, Professor NS Phadke Rd, Vijay Nagar, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400069
Amit A.Khannukar
2BU09ME002
Design engineer Pragati engineering Belgaum private limited, waghavade road, Machhe, Belgaum
Girish Hidaduggi
2BU08ME011
Manager Business Excellence, ITCube Solutions Pvt Ltd, Pune The eVSM Group
Vikrant G Karoshi
2BU08ME052
Working as a Lecturer in Motichand Lengade Bharatesh Polytechnic
Chandan Laxmeshwar
2BU09ME401
Senior design Engineer whirlpool corporation, Bangalore
Satyanarayan Vernekar
2BU08ME037
Rang Forest Officer Government of Karnataka

Mahendra Biradar
linkedin.com/in/mahendrab7

Shivanand Akkatangerhal
linkedin.com/in/shivanand-akkatangerhal-a4a47511b

Sanjay Patil
linkedin.com/in/sanjay-patil-734182a0

Sangayya Hipparagi
linkedin.com/in/sangayya-hipparagi-7326b1125

Best Practices

  • Strong Mentoring system is in place to counsel students, address issues and help them to improve.
  • The department has Students Association in the name "Association of Royal Mechanical Engineering Students (ARMES)", which will organize the events pertaining to Academic, Co curricular and Extracurricular activities for overall development.
  • The department has created additional lab facilities to cater additional needs of the students.
  • The students are encouraged to take-up social and industry related projects to solve the local and industry needs.
  • WhatsApp group of students and parents are created to update the information in digital form.
  • The Class coordinator, class representatives and few students from class as members will meet on regular basis to discuss the shortfalls/issues related to academics, ambience/facilities in Class-Pe-Charcha meeting.
  • Students clubs are formed to understand the importance of the team work and to develop the leadership skills.
  • The department library caters the needs of students with additional books for study.
  • Department semester toppers are encouraged by giving books.
  • Appreciation letters will be given to Teachers for getting good feedback from students.
  • Students are encouraged to take up SWAYAM / NPTEL courses.
  • Department Advisory Board meeting is conducted regularly for the growth of the department.
  • Department's self sufficient workshop caters the needs of the other department.
  • The department conducts Industrial visits to bridge the gap between Industry and Academia.

Industry Interaction

1) Industrial Visit to Women’s ITI, Udyambhag, Belagavi on 13/01/21





2) Industrial Visit to Techno system, Belagavi on 14/11/19



3) Industrial Visit to AKP Foundries Belagavi on 14/11/19



4) Industrial Visit to M/s Amijeet Founders, Belagavi on 24/08/18



5) Industrial Visit to Ashok Iron Works (CHBMD Division), Belagavi on 27/8/18



6) Industrial Visit to M/s Amijeet Founders, Belagavi on 27/10/17 and 30/10/17



7) Industrial Visit to Jayhind Engineering and Ashok Iron Works (CBMD Division) on 3/11/2017



8) Industrial Visit to Master Precision And Master Finish Udyambag, Belagavi on 18/4/2017



9) Industrial Visit To JINABAKUL FORGE PVT. LTD Belagavi on 18/5/2017



10) Industry Visit To Rudra 3d Creations on 06/08/2016



11) Industrial Visit To Jindal Steel Works(JSW) Torangalu Bellary On 7/11/2016.



12) Industrial Visit To Jindal Steel Works(Jsw) Torangalu Bellary On 22/2/16 And 23/2/2016



SI.No List of MOUs and Associations LOGO
1 AQUA ALLOYS, SHINOLI
2 CADMAX SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD, BANGALORE
3 APOLLO INSTUTUTE, BELAGAVI
4 ASHOK IRON WORKS (P)LTD., BELAGAVI
5 INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOUNDARYMEN BELAGAVI

Placement Details

# Student Name USN Company Name
1 Sudarshan Rajai 2BU16ME084 ATKINS
2 Suraj Chougule 2BU16ME084 Tech Fortune
3 Abubakkar Patel 2BU17ME402 Byjus
4 Bandenawaz Mujawar 2BU16ME019 Byjus
5 Kushal Marihalkar 2BU16ME034 CYBERNETIK
6 Suraj Chougule 2BU16ME084 CAD Vision
7 Vaibhav Angandi 2BU16ME086 Renuka Sugars
8 Kushal Marihalkar 2BU16ME034 Renuka Sugars
9 Vikas Hande 2BU16ME092 DSP Corporate Services Pvt. Ltd.
10 Kushal Marihalkar 2BU16ME034 AMAZON
11 Mahesh Hande 2BU17ME423 Innoval Digital Solutions Pvt Ltd
12 Varsha Ghure 2BU16ME087 Capgemini
13 Ashish Kugaji 2BU16ME017 Abhishek Alloys Pvt. Ltd
14 Farhan Pathan 2BU16ME026 Amnear
15 Farhan Pathan 2BU16ME026 Algelani
16 Ravi Kumar 2BU16ME059 Nahars Engineering India Pvt. Ltd
17 Vishal Patil 2BU16ME097 Nahars Engineering India Pvt. Ltd
18 Yogesh Patil    
19 Sidhartha T 2BU17ME444 FLEX
20 Sachin Shinde 2BU17ME437 RevGurus Info India Pvt. Ltd
21 Rahul Hirappache 2BU17ME433 Team Lease Services Limited
22 Swaroop Munavalli 2BU17ME448 Siemens
23 Pratiksha Dollin 2BU16ME052 VOLVO GROUP
24 Arbaaz Ipperi 2BU17ME412 Concentrix
25 Abubakkar Patel 2BU17ME402 Arabian Fal Holding, QATAR
26 Santosh Budni 2BU16ME068 Yantra Software Solutions
# Student Name USN Company Name
1. Aman Chigare 2BU15ME008 Elcamino Softwares
2. Guruprasad Kakatikar 2BU15ME024 Elcamino Softwares
3. Jugal Chudasma 2BU15ME406 Elcamino Softwares
4. Kaimuddin Darga 2BU15ME031 Elcamino Softwares
5. Mahesh Shinde 2BU15ME038 Elcamino Softwares
6. Mohammed Rehan Barge 2BU16ME420 Elcamino Softwares
7. Prasannakumar Nashi 2BU15ME061 Elcamino Softwares
8. Santosh Patil 2BU14ME077 Elcamino Softwares
9. Satyam Katkar 2BU15ME076 Vee Technologies Me&Ee
10. Satyam Katkar 2BU15ME076 Elcamino Softwares
11. Shivanand Hiremath 2BU16ME437 Elcamino Softwares
12. Suprit Jadhav 2BU15ME094 Elcamino Softwares
13. Vaibhav Patil 2BU15ME099 Vee Technologies Me&Ee
14. Vikas Kugaji 2BU14ME103 Elcamino Softwares
15. Prasad Chougala 2BU15ME059 Indo Auto Tech Limited
16. Abhishek Marihal 2BU16ME400 Storeking (LocalCube Pvt.Ltd)
17. Akshay Basapuri 2BU16ME403 Aequs Aerospace
18. Sushant Ishwar Magadum 2BU15ME095 Tata Technologies
19. Amit M Upadhye 2BU15ME009 Intelzy
20. Anand Shivanal 2BU15ME010 SNC LAVALIN
21. Ganesh Anand Kundekar 2BU16ME410 Conduent Business Services India LLP
22. Prashant Nandyalkar 2BU16ME427 Malamotia India Technology Services Pvt. Ltd
23. Abhishek R Wagukar 2BU16ME401 PRIMUS
24. Satyam Katkar 2BU15ME076 SNC LAVALIN
25. Vaibhav Patil 2BU15ME099 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
26. Praveen Patil 2BU16ME429 Accenture
27. Ganesh Anand Kundekar 2BU16ME410 Jain Polytechnic, Belagavi
28. Satish K Tulajannavar 2BU14ME079 Nishant Mouldings Pvt. Ltd
29. Santosh Patil 2BU14ME077 AEGIS
Campus Placement
Sl.No Name USN Employee
1. Vijay patil 2BU14ME100 Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd.
2. Salman Kotwal 2BU14ME073 Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd.
3. Vinayak B 2BU14ME106 Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd.
4. Vaibhav Bagali 2BU14ME098 Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd.
5. Sushant Magadum 2BU14ME094 Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd.
6. Basavaraj Mathad 2BU14ME016 Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd.
7. Danesh Mamadapur 2BU14ME021 Alpha Nine Gujarat
8. Pradeep Hanji 2BU15ME420 Alpha Nine Gujarat
9. Chamaraj Rathod 2BU14ME060 Alpha Nine Gujarat
10. Sagar Patil 2BU14ME070 Alpha Nine Gujarat
11. Mr.Laxmikanth Patra 2BU14ME030 Shriram Commercial Vehicle Finance
12. Vijay patil 2BU14ME100 Accurate Sales & Services
13. Vijay patil 2BU14ME100 Safron Engineering Services India Pvt Ltd
14. Mr.Sachin Parushetti 2BU14ME065 Aequs Aerospace Knowledge.Belagavi
15. Mr.Sagar Sontannvar 2BU14ME071 Aequs Aerospace Knowledge.Belagavi
16. Sushant Magadum 2BU14ME094 TATA Technologies, Pune
17. Mr.Amrut Patil 2BU15ME401 Hospet Steels Limited,Hospet
18. Mr.Prajwal Patil 2BU14ME048 Bosch Limited, Adugudi, Bangalore
19. Mr.Sagar Badwai 2BU14ME069 Indian Oil–Adani Gas Private Limited
20. Salman Kotwal 2BU14ME073 Kinetic Taigene Electrical CO Pvt. Ltd
21. Mr.Koustab Shintre 2BU14ME029 QUEST
22. Omkar Patil 2BU15ME418 L & T – CHIYODA Limited
23. Hemanthkumar I S 2BU14ME024 Polyhydron Systems private Ltd
24. Sadashiv Ramesh M 2BU14ME068 Aequs
25. Ravichandra B M 2BU14ME061 Anawave Systems and Solutions pvt ltd
26. Manjunath Angadi 2BU14ME034 Excel Wirecut inc
27. Preetam Itagi 2BU14ME056 Yashaswi Academy for Skills
Higher Studies
Sl.No Student Name College Name Branch
1. Vaibhav Bagali The University of Illinois at Chicago Graduate Direct Student
2. Mr.Shivabasaya Hiremath Linkoping University, Sweden Masters’ Program
3. Mr.Basavaraj Hiremath MIT-ADT University,Pune MBA in Technology Management
4. Mr.Rathod Chamaraj BEC, Bagalakot M.Tech in Machine Design
Entrepreneurship Details
Sl.No Student Name Firm Name Firm ID
1. Riyaz Masakawale Alten Bio Fuels NA
2. Raviraj Patil M/S. S. S. Fabrication KR04A0031883
On Campus Placement
Sl.No Student Name USN Employee Name
1. Mr.Sandeep Goudar 2BU13ME040 Sanria Engineering Consulting And Solutions Pvt Ltd.
2. Faraz Kotwal 2BU13ME013 JSW Cement Ltd.
3. Mr.Mayur Chinnavar 2BU13ME026 Infosys
4. Ms.Pranjali Desai 2BU13ME030 Quest Global Engineering Service
5. Mr. Pratik Kesarkar 2BU14ME408 Magna Automotive India Private Limited
6. Mr.Sagar Gacchi 2BU13ME038 JSW Paints Private Limited
7. Mr.Sammer Naik 2BU13ME039 GreintorsTeknosolPvt.Ltd
8. Mr.Vinayaka Rudrapura 2BU13ME058 V3 Moulding Private Limited
9. Nikhil Ganachari 2BU14ME404 Shanti Iron & Steels
10. Shankar Dalawai 2BU13ME044 Rajamane
11. Pooja Goni 2BU14ME405 Ashok Iron Works
12. Akshay S Patil 2BU13ME005 New CloudsTechnology Bengaluru
13. Santosh Walishetti 2BU13ME043 Capgemini
14. Shashi Nandihalli 2BU14ME413 Capgemini
15. Mahesh S Kalburgi 2BU13ME023 Dynamic Mould and Dies
16. Sachin Yalgukar 2BU14ME409 TRB Design Solutions Pune
17. Samarth Kakkeri 2BU14ME410 Hydro Park Belagavi
18. Amit Shanbhag 2BU13ME008 Experis IT
19. Siddiq S Ankalgi 2BU13ME049 BYJU'S
20. Manjunath S B 2BU13ME025 genpact
21. Shrishail Hiremath 2BU13ME048 Federal Moghul Bengaluru
22. Mahadevayya M 2BU13ME021 AEC Offshore Trading Private Ltd
23. Sangamesh A 2BU13ME042 Radius Engineering Bengaluru
24. Chetan Choukimath 2BU12ME013 Quest
25. Raveendra Hiremath 2BU13ME408 EXIDE Insurance
26. Divya Anigol 2BU13ME012 DHIO Research & Engineering Pvt. Ltd
27. Shivanand Kallolli 2BU13ME046 Tirumala Services, Pune
28. Sharat Hanashi 2BU13ME045 Lokesh Machines Limited.
29. Sooraj Poojari 2BU14ME414 Transperfect Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Pune.
30. Nikhil Ganachari 2BU14ME404 Karanataka Urban Water Supply Board
31. Siddiq S Ankalgi 2BU13ME049 CROWD KART
32. Siddiq S Ankalgi 2BU13ME049 ARKA
33. Manjunath Bagoor 2BU13ME025 Bharat Electronics
Higher Studies
Sl.No Student Name College Name Branch
1. Mr.Amardeep Mutagekar HTW Berlin, University of Applied Science. Master of Business Administration
2. Achal Patil KLE, Belagavi Design Engineering
Entrepreneurship Details
Sl.No Student Name Firm Name Firm Registration number
1. Danish Balekundri Danish Ayubkhan Balekundri 29BNPBO844DIZ2
2. Khaleel D Jamadar Sadiya Textile NA
Sl.No Name USN Employee
1. Abhishek Salolli 2BU13ME400 Bangalore Industrial Research Development Bangalore
2. Navid Mulla 2BU12ME029 Bangalore Industrial Research Development Bangalore
3. Shiavanand Akkatangerhal 2BU12ME049 Bangalore Industrial Research Development Bangalore
4. Shiavanand Akkatangerhal 2BU12ME049 Tata Boeing AeroSpace limited
5. Sohan Belagali 2BU12ME053 CNC India Bangalore
6. Ajay Shivanal 2BU12ME002 Transcon Automation and Conveyors Pvt Ltd
7. Rajashekhar Manur 2BU12ME039 AEQUS Belagavi
8. Anand Chatur 2BU12ME008 M/S LEO Engineers and Consultant
9. Harish Kabbur 2BU13ME403 QUEST
10. Vijaykumar Hiremath 2BU13ME415 ECCITARE TECH
11. Manjunath Bagewadi 2BU13ME407 QUEST
12. Vishwanath A Patil 2BU13ME417 Materia Engineering Private Ltd.
13. Deepak Bichagatti 2BU12ME014 MeghaGas
14. Sangayya Hipparagi 2BU12ME045 QUEST
15. Arun Desai 2BU12ME009 Creative Synergies Group
16. Akshay Nirwani 2BU12ME006 Om Galaxy Precision Mould Crafts Pvt Ltd
17. Nilesh Behere 2BU12ME032 Polyhydron System private Ltd
18. Shubham Tammanache 2BU12ME051 Bengaluru Technology
19 Jeelanee Arkate 2BU12ME019 Tyresole India Pvt Lts. Pune
20. Mohd Ruman Mulla 2BU12ME024 Hawar Chemical Industries Co.WLL
21. Vinay A Dicholkar 2BU13ME416 Victor Enterprises
Higher Studies
Sl.No Student Name College Branch
1. Akshay Puned MME-CAME RWTH University Aachen M.Sc. Management and Engineering
2. Navid Mulla Ramaiah University M.Tech in Robotics
3. Akshata Gonbal Ramaiah Institute of Technology Master of Business Administration
Entrepreneurship Details
Sl.No Student Name Firm Name Firm ID
1. Anees M Bijapure A Square NM Industies 27ABKFA760E1ZL

FACULTY ACHEIVEMENT

WORKSHOP/FDP attended by Faculty for the academic Year 2019-2020
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(2-5 days) DATE College
1 Dr.VEERANNA d.k 1)water Management through inter basin water transfer 14/09/2019 to 15/09/2019 Institute of Engineers, Belgavi
2)Frontiers in advanced materials, manufacturing and sustainability 09/01/2020 to 11/01/2020 PESITM, Shivamogga
2 Dr.R.M Galagali NBA Process 06/03/2020 to 08/03/2020 SGBIT, Belagavi
3 Prof.Shreeshail G.Y Frontiers in advanced materials, manufacturing and sustainability 09/01/2020 to 11/01/2020 PESITM, Shivamogga
4 Prof.Angad Naik 1)Advanced NDT techniques and application in industry 25/05/2020 to 29/05/2020 QISCET Ongole
2)Refrigerants Progression-Environmental Concerns 01/06/2020 to 05/06/2020 QISCET Ongole
3)Advancec in Machining Process 17/06/2020 to 19/06/2020 PESITM, Shivamogga
5 Prof.Muttanna Bandal Fatigue durability India 2019-3rd International Exhibition on Fatigue durability and Fracture Mechanics & Symposium on residual life assessment and extensions studies. 29/08/2019 to 31/08/2019 VTU , Belagavi
6 Prof.Sangappa Hadapad 1)NBA Process 06/03/2020 to 08/03/2020 SGBIT, Belagavi
2)Advances in Machining Process 17/06/2020 to 19/06/2020 PESITM, Shivamogga
3)Essence of Fluid Mechanics 07/07/2020 to 09/07/2020 GIT, Belagavi
7 Prof.Rajashekar M.S AUTOCAD-2D Basic 12/06/2020 to 16/06/2020 KIT College of Engineering, Kolhapur
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(More then 5 days) DATE College
1 Prof.Angad Naik Research in Energy Technologies 06/07/2020 to 11/07/2020 Bharathi Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Pune
2 Prof.Sangappa Hadapad Emerging Automotive Technologies 25/06/2020 to 30/06/2020 Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education.
WORKSHOP/FDP attended by Faculty for the academic Year 2018-2019
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(One day) DATE College
1 Dr.Veranna D.K Challenges and Opportunities in the implementation of NSS in the present scenario 26/09/2018 BMS College of Engineering, Bengaluru
2 Prof.Vaijanath Patil Intellectual Property Rights 24/05/2019 SGBIT ,Belagavi
3 Prof.S.C.Zampa Intellectual Property Rights 24/05/2019 SGBIT ,Belagavi
4 Prof.Sacheen Kale Intellectual Property Rights 24/05/2019 SGBIT ,Belagavi
5 Prof.Angad Naik Intellectual Property Rights 24/05/2019 SGBIT ,Belagavi
6 Prof.Sachin Mamadapur 1)Writing specific research articles 24/01/2019 KLE ,Hubbali
2)Intellectual Property Rights 24/05/2019 SGBIT ,Belagavi
7 Prof.Muttanna Bandal Intellectual Property Rights 24/05/2019 SGBIT ,Belagavi
8 Prof.Mounesh Badiger 1)Intellectual Property Rights 24/05/2019 SGBIT ,Belagavi
2)National Seminar on Industry 4.0-Preparedness of manufacturing industry and academia 19/01/2019 Sanjay Godawat University, Kolhapur
9 Prof.Sangappa Hadapad Intellectual Property Rights 24/05/2019 SGBIT ,Belagavi
10 Prof.Prabhudev C Intellectual Property Rights 24/05/2019 SGBIT ,Belagavi
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(2-5 days) DATE College
1 Dr.Veeranna D.K Design features and applications of valves in process industry 17/07/2019 to 18/07/2019 GIT ,Belagavi
2 Prof.Vaijanath Patil 1)Design features and applications of valves in process industry 17/07/2019 to 18/07/2019 GIT ,Belagavi
2)48th ISTE National Annual faculty convention 19/03/2019 to 20/03/2019 VTU ,Belagavi
3 Prof.Suprit Malagi 1)Emerging Trends in Fluid power system, Mechatronics and Automation with circuit design and simulation 10/08/2018 to 11/08/2018 JCE ,Belagavi
2)Design features and applications of valves in process industry 17/07/2019 to 18/07/2019 GIT ,Belagavi
4 Prof.S.C.Zampa Design features and applications of valves in process industry 17/07/2019 to 18/07/2019 GIT ,Belagavi
5 Prof.Muttanna Bandal Scipy India Conferance 2018 21/12/2018 to 22/12/2018 IIT ,Bombay
6 Prof.Sachin Mamadapur Emerging Trends in Fluid power system, Mechatronics and Automation with circuit design and simulation 10/08/2018 to 11/08/2018 JCE ,Belagavi
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(More then 5 days) DATE College
1 Dr.Ashok M.H 1)Arc Welding process and physics of welding 06/08/2018 to 10/08/2018 NITTT and Research, Kolkata
2)Assessment and Evaluation under outcome based education 10/06/2019 to 14/06/2019 NITTT and Research, Kolkata
2 Prof.Suprit Malagi Short term training program on Innovation in digital manufacturing(Industry 4.0) 01/01/2019 to 06/01/2019 KLE College of Engineering ,Belagavi
WORKSHOP/FDP attended by Faculty for the academic Year 2017-2018
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(One day) DATE College
1 Prof.Mounesh Badiger National Finite Element Developers/FEAST users Meet 15/12/2017 Vikram Sarabhai Space Center, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(2-5 days) DATE College
1 Dr.Veeranna D.K 1)Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 03/08/2017 to 05/08/2017 SGBIT, Belagavi
2)Recent Advances in material properties 16/01/2018 to 20/012018 HIT Nidasosi
3)The New Mandate for success of Family Businesses 05/07/2018 to 07/07/2018 IMER, Belagavi
4)Pedagogy for Engineering faculty 26/07/2018 to 28/07/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
2 Prof.Prasad K 1)Recent Advances in Material Properties 16/01/2018 to 20/1/2018 HIT Nidasosi
2)Applications of Remote Sensing and Geographical Information system 02/02/2018 to 04/02/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
3)Outcome based education and Accreditation 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 Pune College of Engineering
4)Pedagogy for Engineering faculty 26/07/2018 to 28/07/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
3 Prof.Vaijanath Patil 1)Applications of Remote Sensing and Geographical Information system 02/02/2018 to 04/02/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
2)Recent Advances in Material Properties 16/01/2018 to 20/01/2018 HIT Nidasosi
3)Skill development and Entrepreneurship 27/04/2018 to 28/04/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
4)Pedagogy for Engineering faculty 26/07/2018 to 28/07/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
4 Prof.Suprit Malagi 1)Pedagogy for Engineering faculty 26/07/2018 to 28/07/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
2)Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 03/08/2017 to 05/08/2017 SGBIT, Belagavi
3)Emerging Trends in Fluid Power System, Mechatronics and Automation with Circuit design and simulation 10/08/2018 to 11/08/2018 JCE ,Belagavi
4)Applications of Remote Sensing and Geographical Information system 02/02/2018 to 04/02/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
5)Pedagogy for Engineering faculty 26/07/2018 to 28/07/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
6)Capacity Building Training Program on the Usage of Energy Conservation Building Code 22/01/2018 to 23/01/2018 Karnataka Renewable Energy Development Limited, Hubbali
5 Prof.S.C.Zampa 1)Applications of Remote Sensing and GEographical Information System 02/02/2018 to 04/02/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
2)Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 03/08/2017 to 05/08/2017 SGBIT, Belagavi
6 Prof.Sachin Kale Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 03/08/2017 to 05/08/2017 SGBIT, Belagavi
7 Prof.Angad Naik 1)Pedagogy for Engineering faculty 26/07/2018 to 28/07/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
2)Mechanics of Materials 23/07/2018 to 27/07/2018 VTU ,Belagavi
3)Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 03/08/2017 to 05/08/2017 SGBIT, Belagavi
8 Prof.Pramod Shiraguppi Recent Advances in Material Properties 16/01/2018 to 20/01/2018 HIT Nidasosi
9 Prof.A.C.Angadi 1)Applications of Remote Sensing and Geographical Information system 02/02/2018 to 04/02/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
2)Pedagogy for Engineering faculty 26/07/2018 to 28/07/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
3)Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 03/08/2017 to 05/08/2017 SGBIT, Belagavi
10 Prof.Sachin Mamadapur 1)Pedagogy for Engineering faculty 26/07/2018 to 28/07/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
2)Image Processing and Its Applications 23/01/2017 to 25/01/2017 SGBIT, Belagavi
3)Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 03/08/2017 to 05/08/2017 SGBIT, Belagavi
11 Prof.Muttanna Bendal 1)Skill Development and Entrepreneurship 27/04/2018 to 28/04/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
2)Workshop on Scilab 18/08/2017 to 19/08/2017 VTU ,Belagavi
3)Workshopon Python 21/08/2017 to 23/08/2017 VTU ,Belagavi
12 Prof.Sangappa H 1)Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 03/08/2017 to 05/08/2017 SGBIT, Belagavi
2)Applications of Remote Sensing and Geographical Information system 02/02/2018 to 04/02/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
3)Pedagogy for Engineering faculty 26/07/2018 to 28/07/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
13 Prof.Shreeshail G Y Pedagogy for Engineering faculty 26/07/2018 to 28/07/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
14 Prof.Mounesh Badiger 1)Applications of Remote Sensing and Geographical Information system 02/02/2018 to 04/02/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
2)Pedagogy for Engineering faculty 26/07/2018 to 28/07/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
15 Prof.Prabhudev C 1)Skill Development and Entrepreneurship 27/04/2018 to 28/04/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
2)Applications of Remote Sensing and Geographical Information system 02/02/2018 to 04/02/2018 SGBIT, Belagavi
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(More than 5 days) DATE College
1 Prof.Suprit Malagi Digital Manufacturing and Advanced Materials 16/01/2018 to 21/01/2018 KLE College of Engineering, Belagavi
2 Dr.Ashok hulagavali foundation Program in ICT for Education 03/08/2021 tO 07/09/2021 IIT Bombay
3 Prof.Shreeshail G Y Digital Manufacturing and Advanced Materials 16/01/2018 to 21/01/2018 KLE College of Engineering, Belagavi
4 Prof.Prabhudev C Digital Manufacturing and Advanced Materials 16/01/2018 to 21/01/2018 KLE College of Engineering, Belagavi
WORKSHOP/FDP attended by Faculty for the academic Year 2016-2017
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(One day) DATE College
1 Dr.Veeranna D.K Emerging Trends in Alternative Fuels 19-11-2017 Sambhram Institute of Technology, Bengaluru
2 Prof.Prasad K Digital Manufacturing 11-05-2017 VTU ,Belagavi
Emerging Trends in Alternative Fuels 19-11-2017 Sambhram Institute of Technology, Bengaluru
3 Supreet Malagi Digital Manufacturing 11-05-2017 VTU ,Belagavi
4 Prof.S.C.Zampa Digital Manufacturing 11-05-2017 VTU ,Belagavi
5 Prof.Shreeshail G Y Digital Manufacturing 11-05-2017 VTU ,Belagavi
6 Prof.Rajashekar M S 3D Printing 18-03-2017 JCE, Belagavi
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(2 to 5 days) DATE College
1 Prof.Shreeshail G Y Image Processing and Its Applications 23-01-2017 to 25-01-2017 SGBIT ,Belagavi
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(One day) DATE College
1 Prof.Prasad K Lean Manufacturing and Process Improvement 22-01-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
2 Prof.Vaijanath Patil 1)Faculty Enablement Program 18-05-2016 GIT, Belagavi
2)Lean Manufacturing and Process Improvement 22-01-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
3)Bio fuel awareness Camp 19-02-2016 VTU ,Belagavi
3 Prof.A.C.Angadi Lean Manufacturing and Process Improvement 22-01-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
4 Prof.Sachin Kale Lean Manufacturing and Process Improvement 22-01-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
5 Prof.Angad Naik Lean Manufacturing and Process Improvement 22-01-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
6 Prof.Sachin Mamadapur Lean Manufacturing and Process Improvement 22-01-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
7 Prof.Muttanna Bandal Quest Global's Workshop in Faculty Enablement Program 18-05-2015 GIT, Belagavi
8 Prof.Pramod Shiraguppi Case Methodology of Teaching 21-08-2015 IBS Business School
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(2-5 days) DATE College
1 Prof.Prasad K Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 22-07-2016 to 23-07-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
2 Prof.Vaijanath Patil Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 22-07-2016 to 23-07-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
3 Prof.S.c.Zampa Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 22-07-2016 to 23-07-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
4 Prof.Sacheen Kale Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 22-07-2016 to 23-07-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
5 Prof.Angad Naik Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 22-07-2016 to 23-07-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
6 Prof.A.C.Angadi Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 22-07-2016 to 23-07-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
7 Prof.Sachin Mamadapur Effective Teaching Pedagogy for Technical College Teachers 22-07-2016 to 23-07-2016 SGBIT ,Belagavi
8 Prof.Rajashekar M S Introduction to Robotics 11-02-2016 to 12-02-2016 KLE College of Engg and Technology, Chikodi
SL NO. Faculty Name WORKSHOP/FDP attended(More then 5 days) DATE College
1 Dr.R.M.Galagali Institutional Accreditation and Quality Management through ICT 18-07-2016 to 22-07-2016 National Institute of Technical teachers training and Research, Chandigarh
Research Publication/Conference for the Academic Year 2019-2020
# Name of the teacher Title of paper Title of the proceeding of the conference Name of the conference National /international Year of publication ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding Affiliation Institute at the time of publication Name of the publisher
1 Suprit Malagi Flexural and Quasi-static compressive behavior of injection-molded walnut shell (WS)/HDPE composites International August 2019 SGBIT Journal of Mechanical Engineering Research & Developments (JMERD)
2 Dr. Veeranna D. K G. B Deshpande Prasad S Kallolimath Pramod Shiraguppi Sangappa Hadapad Performance Characteristics of a Single Cylinder Diesel Engine Fueled With Blends of Sal Seed Oil and Diesel International September 2019 2005-4238 SGBIT International Journal of Advanced Science and Technology
3 Dr. U C Kapale Comparative Study of Experimental and Theoretical Evaluation of Nocturnal Cooling System for Room Cooling for Clear and Cloudy Sky Climate October 2019 SGBIT Global Challenges
4 Suprit Malagi Tensile characteristics of HDPE/Walnut shell composites ICMSMT 2019 Material Science & Manufacturing Technology 2019 International November 2019 10.1088/1757- 899X/561/1/0 12089 SGBIT IOP Publishing
5 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Comparative investigation on nonlinear transient vibrations of laminated composite shallow shell with active constrained layer damping treatment using PFRC and AFC patch material IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering International December 2019 10.1088/1757- 899X/577/1/0 12147
6 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Comparative study on performance of controlling geometric nonlinearity of laminated smart composite plate using piezoelectric fiber reinforced composite & active fiber composite material IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering International December 2019 10.1088/1757- 899X/577/1/0 12164
Research Publication/Conference for the Academic Year 2018-2019
# Name of the teacher Title of paper Title of the proceeding of the conference Name of the conference National /international Year of publication ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding Affiliation Institute at the time of publication Name of the publisher
1 Dr.U.C.Kapale An experimental study of the effect of two phase (air-water) flow characteristics on momentum flux due to flow turning elements at atmospheric conditions International September 2018 2278-621X SGBIT International Journal of Latest Trends in Engineering and Technology
2 Prabhudev Chimmad Role of job stress and perceived job alternatives in turnover intention a perspective of the decentralized powerloom sector of North Karnataka International December 2018 2249-0558 SGBIT International Journal of Management, IT & Engineering
3 Dr. Veeranna D. K Developments opportunities & preparedness for mechanical Engineering industries Research & developments in mechanical Engineering 2019 March 2019
4 Dr. Veeranna D. K Sangappa Hadapad Prasad S. Kallolimath Tribological characteristics of aluminium metal matrix composites International May 2019 2278-0181 SGBIT International Journal of Engineering Research & Technology (IJERT)
5 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Effect Of Anisotropic Material On The Geometric Non-Linear Performance Analysis Of Smart Laminated Composite Plate Integrated With Distributed AfcPatches International May 2019 10.26480/jmer d.03.2019.106. 109 Journal of Mechanical Engineering Research & Developments (JMERD)
Research Publication/Conferencefor the Academic Year 2017-2018
# Name of the teacher Title of paper Title of the proceeding of the conference Name of the conference National /international Year of publication ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding Affiliation Institute at the time of publication Name of the publisher
1 Mounesh Badiger Design and structural analysis of diffuser augmented wind Turbine International October 2017 2278-7763 SGBIT nternational Journal of Advance Research & Technology
2 Suprit Malagi Synthesis and Testing’s of Walnut Shell Reinforced with Fibre Glass Polyester Resin International October 2017 2393-8021 SGBIT International Advanced Research Journal in Science, Engineering and Technology
3 Dr. Veeranna D. K Academic Application of Total Quality Management for Institutional Excellence International October 2017 2250-2459 SGBIT International Journal of Emerging Technology and Advanced Engineering
4 Suprit Malagi To study of mechanical testing’s for walnut shell and polyester resin with fiber glass composites International November 2017 2393-8021 SGBIT International Advanced Research Journal in Science, Engineering and Technology
5 Dr. Veeranna D. K Quality Assurance in Technical Education by Total Quality Management Techniques International December 2017 2249-6890 SGBIT International Journal of Mechanical & Production
6 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Geometrically nonlinear transient vibrations of actively damped anti-symmetric angle IOP Conference Series: Materials International February 2018 10.1088/1757- 899X/310/1/0 12101
7 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Performance Analysis of Geometrically Nonlinear Static Deformations of Laminated Composite Plates using PFRC/AFC Materials Materials today proceedings International February 2018 10.1088/1757- 899X/310/1/0 12100 Elsevier
8 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Performance analysis of smart laminated composite plate integrated with distributed AFC material undergoing geometrically nonlinear transient vibrations IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering International February 2018 10.1088/1757- 899X/310/1/0 12100
9 Dr. Veeranna D. K Changing Trends in Management Education International March 2018 2249-2585 SGBIT International Journal of Engineering and Management
10 Dr.U.C.Kapale Study the effect of inclined baffles on shell side liquid flow pressure variation for a small shell and tube heat exchanger with hot tube side fluid flow using CFD approach International April 2018 2249-6890 SGBIT International Journal of Mechanical & Production Engineering Research & Development
11 Dr.U.C.Kapale Study the effect of inclined baffles on heat duty for a small shell and tube heat exchanger with hot tube side fluid flow using CFD approach International April 2018 2249-6890 SGBIT International Journal of Mechanical & Production Engineering Research & Development
12 Dr. Veeranna D. K Preparation and characterization of activated carbon from sugarcane bagasse skill development & entrepreneurshi National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
13 Muttanna Bandal Reverse Engineering on crane hook structure skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
14 Prasad S. Kallolimath Sangappa Hadapad Experimental measurement and Analysis of performance of cotton seed oil skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
15 Prasad S. Kallolimath Experimental study on Aerofoil skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
16 Angad S Naik To study the mechanical properties of sugarcane bagasse reinforced with epoxy resin skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
17 Prasad S. Kallolimath Sangappa Hadapad Sal seed oil: A potential feedstock for biodiesel production skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
18 Prasad S. Kallolimath Extraction and performance measurement of bioethanol from rain tree skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
19 Aravind Angadi Heat transfer enhancement by using vortex generators in solar air heater skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
20 Sacheen V Kale To study the state of art approaches to material handling skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 ADCET
21 Vaijanath Patil Multipurpose adjustable ram hydraulic press skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
22 Dr K B Jagadeesha gouda Shreeshail G Y wear resistance and microstructure study of chromium based steels skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
23 Prabhudeva Chimmad Anand Potdar Processing microstructure and evaluation of mechanical properties of AL2011-B4C composites skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
24 Prasad S. Kallolimath Review of literature on enhancement of peak power in a normally derated gas engine skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
25 Sharanbasappa Zampa Study of microstructure of Aluminium and fly ash composite using E-cap die skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
26 Dr.U.C.Kapale Experimental evaluation of nocturnal cooling system for room cooling in cloudy condition skill development & entrepreneurship National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
27 Vaijanath Patil A study on wear analysis of diesel engine running on alternative fuel skill development & entrepreneurship National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
28 Mounesh Badiger Rajshekhar chimmat A review on diffuser augmented wind turbine skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
29 Suprit Malagi Flexural strength analysis of walnut shell reinforced with fibre glass polyester resin skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
30 Dr. Veeranna D. K Mechanical properties of bamboo-epoxy composites a structural application skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
31 Dr. Veeranna D. K Experimental evaluation and analysis of mechanical properties & behaviour of polymethyl methacrylate nanocomposites skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
32 Prasad S. Kallolimath Pramod S Shiraguppi Review of literature on heat transfer enhancement in different heat exchangers skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
33 Dr. Veeranna D. K Prasad S. Kallolimath Sangappa Hadapad Wear characteristics of aluminium metal matrix composites skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
34 Prasad S. Kallolimath Comparative assessment of drag lift force on naca 662 015 airfoil model by computational fluid dynamics and experimental method International July 2018 2278-0181 SGBIT International Journal of Engineering Research & Technology (IJERT)
Research Publication/Conferencefor the Academic Year 2016-2017
# Name of the teacher Title of paper Title of the proceeding of the conference Name of the conference National /international Year of publication ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding Affiliation Institute at the time of publication Name of the publisher
1 Chiranjivi B Patil Determining manufacturing solutions for sheet metal forming using computational methodology for analysis International August 2016 2278-0181 SGBIT International Journal of informative & Fututristic Research
2 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali The forge steel crankshaft analysis using finite element method International September 2016 2395-0072 International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology
3 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Configuration and performance studies on smart squeeze film dampers Proceedings of the Asian Congress on Gas Turbines ACGT2016- 106 National November 2016
4 Dr.U.C.Kapale Optimization of tube length by CFD analysis for heat transfer of sugar cane juice in a circular pipe using passive heat transfer technique of twisted tape International November 2016 2347-5161 SGBIT International Journal of current Engineering & Technology
5 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Squeal Analysis of Disc Brake International November 2016 2395 -0056 International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology
6 Dr. Veeranna D. K Aravind Angadi Enhancement of heat transfer rate in solar air heater by using vortex generators National December 2016 2320-1932 SGBIT Journal of Innovative Research and solutions
7 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Active Damping of Geometrically Nonlinear Transient Vibrations of Laminated Composite Cylindrical Panels using Active Fiber Composite (AFC) Actuators International Conference on Advances in Materials & Manufacturing (ICAMM-2016) International December 2016 978-93-86256- 19-5
8 Dr.U.C.Kapale Effect of shell side heat transfer rate for variation in baffle spacing in TEMA E-Type shell and tube heat exchanger using CFD technique International January 2017 2320-5504 SGBIT Asia Pacific Journal of Research
9 Dr.U.C.Kapale Effect on heat transfer rate for shell side in TEMA E-Type shell and tube heat exchangers due to variation in the baffle cut percentage using CFD software International January 2017 2347-937X SGBIT International Journal of world research
10 Sangappa Hadapad Analysis of flow on annular curved diffuser by using CFD International February 2017 2319-1163 SGBIT International Journal of Research in Engineering & Technology
11 Rajashekhar M S Experimental Investigation of mechanical properties of eglass/ISO thalic polyester with Alu International February 2017 2456-1290 SCET International Journal of Engineering Research in Mechanical and civil Engineering
12 Dr.U.C.Kapale An experimental study of the Effect of two phase (Air-water) flow characteristics on pipe vibration at atmospheric conditions First International and 18th ISME conference ISME18 National February 2017 ISME-TE-236 SGBIT
13 Dr. R M Galagali Tribological behaviour of Si-CuMo-Ni alloyed austempered ductile iron International May 2017 International Journal of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
14 Dr. R M Galagali Parameters optimization in the experimental wear study on ADI at elevated temperature International June 2017 2250-2459 JCE, Belagavi International Journal of Emerging Technology & advanced
15 Dr. R M Galagali Artificial neural network approach for the prediction of elevated temperature wear behaviour of ADI International June 2017 2394-3386 VTU International Journal of Engineering Technology Science & Research
16 Dr. R M Galagali Investigation on wear behaviour of ADI using artifical neural network International 2017 JCE, Belagavi Journal of Product Design Quality Engineering & Technology
Research Publication/Conferencefor the Academic Year 2015-2016
# Name of the teacher Title of paper Title of the proceeding of the conference Name of the conference National /international Year of publication ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding Affiliation Institute at the time of publication Name of the publisher
1 Shreeshail G Y Analysis of machining parameter and surface finish of Al-Si alloys with grain refiners and / or modifier Materials Science Forum September 2015 DBCE Trans Tech publications, switzerland
2 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Experimental Analysis Of Wooden Planks Used In Vibratory Conveyor International November 2015 2321-7308 MMEC International Journal of Research in Engineering and Technology
3 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Finite Element Analysis Of Wooden Plank Used In Vibratory Conveyor For Sugar Industry International December 2015 2395-0072 MMEC International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology
4 B. M Shrigiri Performance, emission and combustion characteristics of a semi-adiabatic diesel engineusing cotton seed and neem kernel oil methyl esters International December 2015 1110-0168 SGBIT Elsevier
5 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Experimental Investigation of Mechanical Properties for Bagasse Natural Composite Material International 2015 2321-0613 MMEC International Journal for Scientific Research & Development
6 Dr.U.C.Kapale An experimental study on two phase (air-water) flow characteristics in a horizontal pipe at atmospheric conditions International January 2016 2278-0181 SGBIT International Journal of Engineering Research & Technology (IJERT)
7 Prasad S. Kallolimath Pramod S Shiraguppi Review of literature on evaluation of performance enhancement in gas engine skill development & entrepreneurshi p National April 2018 978-93-87997- 42-4 SGBIT
8 Aravind Angadi Heat transfer Enhancement by using vortex generators in solar air heater Make in India - an opportunity for Engineering Technologies National February 2016 SGBIT
9 Angad S Naik Surface preparation studies on Inconel 718 alloy for gas turbine application Make in India - an opportunity for Engineering Technologies National February 2016 SGBIT
10 Sachin Mamadapur Mechanical characterization of MWCNT-CoOH reinforced epoxy composite Make in India - an opportunity for Engineering Technologies National February 2016 SGBIT
11 suprit Malagi Vaijanath Patil Investigation of stresses in curved structure by photoelastic and finite element method Make in India - an opportunity for Engineering Technologies National February 2016 SGBIT
12 Sacheen Kale To study the performance of CI engine using pongamia biodiesel as alternative fuel Make in India - an opportunity for Engineering Technologies National February 2016 SGBIT
13 Dr.U.C.Kapale Optimization of tube length by CFD analysis for heat transfer of sugar cane juice in a circular pipe using passive heat transfer technique of twisted tape ISET2016 International conference on Energy systems and Developments ICESD2016 International February 2016 SGBIT
14 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Modal Analysis of Laminated Composite Material with Actuators on Cantilever Beam Using ANSYS International February 2016 2349-6495 International Journal of Advanced Engineering Research and Science
15 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Performance of smart damping of composite cylindrical shell using Active Fiber Composites National conference on Emerging Trends in Engineering Sciences and Management National March 2016
16 Dr. Veeranna D. K Aravind Angadi Enhancement of heat transfer rate in solar air heater by using vortex generators International conference on Innovative Research and solutions ICIRS 2016 International April 2016 2320-1932 SGBIT
17 Aravind Angadi Enhancement of rate of heat transfer using vortex generators in air heater International May 2016 2319-1163 SGBIT International Journal of Research in Engineering & Technology (IJRET)
18 Aravind Angadi Enhancement of heat transfer rate in solar air heater by using vortex generators International Conference on Engineering science management and advances in research technology ICESMART - 16 International May 2016 SGBIT
19 B. M Shrigiri Arun A Suldhal Performance and emission characteristics of diesel engine using custard apple seed oil methyl ester and blends International June 2016 2395-0072 SGBIT International Research Journal of Engineering & Technology (IRJET)
20 Rajashekhar M S Design and analysis of telescopic jack International July 2016 SCET International Research Journal of Engineering & Technology (IRJET)
Research Publication/Conferencefor the Academic Year 2014-2015
# Name of the teacher Title of paper Title of the proceeding of the conference Name of the conference National /international Year of publication ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding Affiliation Institute at the time of publication Name of the publisher
1 Dr K B Jagadeesha gouda Natural fiber hybrid Interwoven reinforcement sheet for polymer composites, processing, characterization, structural and wear application International August 2014 2278-1684 2320-334X SGBIT IOSR Journal of Mechanical and Civil Engineering
2 Dr K B Jagadeesha gouda Utilization and characterization of biodegradable fibers in production of nonwoven sheets International October 2014 2229-712X SGBIT Elixir International Journal
3 Dr. M.S. Tattimani Effect of Rotational Speeds on the Cast Tube During Vertical Centrifugal Casting Process on Appearance, Microstructure, and Hardness Behavior for Al2Si Alloy International December 2014 1543-1916 SGBIT Springer
4 Dr K B Jagadeesha gouda Suprit Malagi Analysis of stress distribution in a curved structure using photoelastic and finite element method National February 2015 2320-334X SGBIT IOSR Journal of Mechanical and Civil Engineering
5 Dr. R M Galagali Experimental investigations on wear process parameters optimization of austempered ductile iron using Taguchi technique International April 2015 2347-6710 JCE, Belagavi International Journal of innovative Research in science
6 Dr. R M Galagali Friction studies on austempered ductile iron:Taguchi approach International April 2015 2347-6710 JCE, Belagavi International Journal of Engineering Technology
7 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Design and Analysis of Loaded Slat with Support in Both Side Clamped Boundry Condition International June 2015 2278-0181 MMEC International Journal of Engineering Research & Technology
8 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Distrotion Of Lid Simulation In Washing Machine International July 2015 2319-8354 International Journal of Advance Research in Science and Engineering
9 Shreeshail G Y Dual power vapour absorption air conditioning system in trucks International July 2015 DBCE International journal of Engineering and Technical Research
Research Publication/Conferencefor the Academic Year 2013-2014
# Name of the teacher Title of paper Title of the proceeding of the conference Name of the conference National /international Year of publication ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding Affiliation Institute at the time of publication Name of the publisher
1 Dr. U C Kapale Augmentation of heat transfer in laminar flow using full length aluminium twisted tape International October 2013 2319-6378 SGBIT International Journal of Emerging Science & Engineering
2 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Dynamic performance of damping of thin smart symmetric laminated composite cylinder with active constrained layer damping treatment International November 2013 2347-6516 MMEC International Journal of Advances in Applied Sciences and Engineering
3 Prasad S. Kallolimath Deflgration to detonation transition in kerosene pulse detonation engine National December 2013 10.4172/2166- 9792.1000124 SGBIT Journal of Aeronautics & Aerospace Engineering
4 Sacheen V Kale performance characteristics of Di-Ci Engine using pongamia biodiesel - Diesel blend as fuel International December 2013 2249-8974 ADCET International Journal of Advanced Engineering Research and studies
5 Dr K B Jagadeesha gouda Experimantal study of behavior of poultry feather fiber - A reinforcing material for composites International February 2014 2321-7308 2320-334X SGBIT International Journal of Research in Engineering and Technology
6 Dr. Veeranna D K Finite element optimization of stator by casted and welded structures International May 2014 2321-7308 SCET International Research Journal of Engineering & Technology (IRJET)
7 Rajashekhar M S Design and analysis of manual movement of tools carrier on frame structure International July 2014 2278-0181 EPCET International Journal of Engineering Research and Technology
Research Publication/Conferencefor the Academic Year 2012-2013
# Name of the teacher Title of paper Title of the proceeding of the conference Name of the conference National /international Year of publication ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding Affiliation Institute at the time of publication Name of the publisher
1 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Active control of geometrically nonlinear transient vibrations of laminated composite cylindrical panels using piezoelectric fiber reinforced composite International October 2012 1619-6937 MMEC Acta Mechanica:Springer Vienna
2 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Nonlinear Transient Vibration Analysis of Smart Laminated Composite Plates Using a Coupled Peizoelectric Mechanical Theory International 2013 0974-8725 MMEC CSVTU Research Journal
Research Publication/Conferencefor the Academic Year 2011-2012
# Name of the teacher Title of paper Title of the proceeding of the conference Name of the conference National /international Year of publication ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding Affiliation Institute at the time of publication Name of the publisher
1 Dr. U C Kapale optimization of E-type shell and tube heat exchange design Thermal Energy and Environment INCOTEE 2011 National 2011 Hirasugar
2 Dr. Jagadeeshgouda A review of chicken feathers fiber show potential as low cost reinforcing material in composites New Trends in Mechanical Engineering 2011 National October 2011 SGBIT
3 Dr. Jagadeeshgouda Tensile & hardness test on avian fiber (barbs) reinforced polymer composite material International conference on materials processing and characterization , Hyderabad International March 2012 2045-5364 SGBIT International Journal of Latest Trends in Computing
4 Dr. Veeranna D K Student feed back a tool to enhance quality in engineering education International 2012 2231-5756 Sambhram International Journal of Research in commerce, IT & management
Research Publication/Conferencefor the Academic Year 2010-2011
# Name of the teacher Title of paper Title of the proceeding of the conference Name of the conference National /international Year of publication ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding Affiliation Institute at the time of publication Name of the publisher
1 Dr. U C Kapale Modeling of single phase shellside fluid heat transfer coefficient in shell-and-tube heat exchanger International June 2010 0973-1784 Hirasugar International Journal of Dynamics of Fluids
2 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Analysis of Thin Smart Antisymmetric Laminated Composite Cylinder Integrated with Distributed ACLD Patches International March 2011 2045-5364 MMEC International Journal of Latest Trends in Computing
Research Publication/Conferencefor the Academic Year 2009-2010
# Name of the teacher Title of paper Title of the proceeding of the conference Name of the conference National /international Year of publication ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding Affiliation Institute at the time of publication Name of the publisher
1 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Free vibration analysis of an annular plate VNRVJIET Hyderabad National 2009
2 Dr. Veeranna D.K Failure mode and effect analysis A tool to enhance quality in engineering education International March 2010 Sambhram International Journal of Engineering
Research Publication and Awards
# Name of the teacher Title of paper Title of the proceeding of the conference Name of the conference National /international Year of publication ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding Affiliation Institute at the time of publication Name of the publisher
1 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Active control of geometrically nonlinear transient vibrations of laminated composite cylindrical panels using piezoelectric fiber reinforced composite International 2013 1619-6937 Acta Mechanica:Springer Vienna
2 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali CONFIGURATION AND PERFORMANCE STUDIES ON SMART SQUEEZE FILM DAMPERS Proceedings of the Asian Congress on Gas Turbines ACGT2016-106 National 2016
3 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Active Damping of Geometrically Nonlinear Transient Vibrations of Laminated Composite Cylindrical Panels using Active Fiber Composite (AFC) Actuators International Conference on Advances in Materials & Manufacturing (ICAMM-2016) International 2016 978-93-86256-19-5
4 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Geometrically nonlinear transient vibrations of actively damped antisymmetric angle ply laminated composite shallow shell using active fibre composite (AFC) actuators IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering 310 (1) International 2018 10.1088/1757-899X/310/1/012101
5 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Performance analysis of smart laminated composite plate integrated with distributed AFC material undergoing geometrically nonlinear transient vibrations IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering International 2018 10.1088/1757-899X/310/1/012100
6 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Performance Analysis of Geometrically Nonlinear Static Deformations of Laminated Composite Plates using PFRC/AFC Materials Materials today proceedings International 2018 10.1088/1757-899X/310/1/012100 Elsevier
7 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Comparative investigation on nonlinear transient vibrations of laminated composite shallow shell with active constrained layer damping treatment using PFRC and AFC patch material IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering International 2019 10.1088/1757-899X/577/1/012147
8 Dr. Ashok M. Hulagabali Comparative study on performance of controlling geometric nonlinearity of laminated smart composite plate using piezoelectric fiber reinforced composite & active fiber composite material IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering International 2019 10.1088/1757-899X/577/1/012164
9 Mounesh Badiger Design and structural analysis of diffuser augmented wind Turbine International 2017 2278-7763 SGBIT International Journal of Advance Research & Technology (IJOART)
10 Pramod Shiraguppi Performance Characteristics of a Single Cylinder Diesel Engine Fueled With Blends of Sal Seed Oil and Diesel International 2019 2005-4238 SGBIT International Journal of Advanced Science and Technology
11 Suprit Malagi Tensile characteristics of HDPE/Walnut shell composites ICMSMT 2019 Material Science & Manufacturing Technology 2019 International 2019 10.1088/1757-899X/561/1/012089 SGBIT IOP Publishing

WEBINAR CONDUCTED LIST

# Title of Webinar Date Resource Person Targeted audience No. of Participant Present No. E-Certificate circulated Platform used
1 Electric Vehicles Technology April 13, 2020 Suraj S D ,Founder & CEO, Decibels Lab Pvt Ltd, Bangalore Students and faculties 62 59 Online(Microsoft Team)
2 Industry 4.0: Possibilities and Feasibilities (Myths and Facts) April 14, 2020 Dr. Raghuraj K. Rao,MD, AKXA TECH Pvt. Ltd.Belagavi on Students and faculties 75 60
3 Presentation Skills: Design and Story lining May 30, 2020 Mr. Rahul R. Kamat,Accenture Strategy , Management Consultant Students and faculties 82 75
4 Introduction to Noise Vibration and Harshness June 06, 2020 Mr. MahendraBiradarNVH_ Assistant Manager , HONDA Car R&D Students and faculties 72 70
5 Analysis of Structural Application Using ANSYS June 13, 2020 Mr. Ganesh R- Resource Person (Lead Engineer, Innovent Engineering Pvt. Ltd) Students and faculties 82 85
6 Lean Thinking June 20, 2020 Mr. GirishHidaduggi Manager Bussiness Excellence, ITCube Solutions Pvt. LTD, Pune Students and faculties 69 72
7 Strain Measurements In Solids August 27, 2020 Dr. Anshul Faye Assistant Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering , IIT , Bhilai Students and faculties 88 85
8 Bridging the gap between the Academia and industry organized September 12, 2020 Mr. Nagesh MVC Pvt.LTD. Students and faculties 85 90
9 Role of Mechanical Engineer in Aerospace Domain September 26, 2020 Dr. MadevaNagaral Deputy Manager, Aircraft Research & Design Center , HAL , Banaglore Students and faculties 82 80
10 Artificial Intelligence: Impact on Industry October 3, 2020 Mr. GirishHidaduggi Manager Bussiness Excellence, ITCube Solutions Pvt. LTD, Pune Students and faculties 75 72
11 Automated Waste Collection Sytem October 10, 2020 Mr. KundanSingh Thakur Design Engineer , Envac Environmental Technology, Private Limited , Mumbai Students and faculties 89 85
12 Automation and Impact of Industry 4.0 November 11, 2020 Mr.Rakesh Mall, Department Head, Industralization and advanced Manufacturing Students and faculties 78 78
13 Panel Discussion on Scope of Mechanical Engineering in Post Covid Era December 12, 2020 Mr.Mahendra Biradar (NVH Specialist ,Honda Cars R & D), Mr.Vijay Patil (Safran Engineering Services), Mr.Mruthunjayya G (Fire and Safety Office Gail Gas Ltd), Mr.Shivanand-Tata Boeling Aerospace. Students and faculties 95 90

Internship Details

SL.No USN Name of the student Company Name Duration
1 2BU17ME004 Adarsh kumar patil Hardrock attachments 14.10.202 to 15.11.2020
2 2BU17ME011 Arjun bagi Hardrock attachments 14.10.202 to 15.11.2020
3 2BU17ME014 Avinash v swami Hardrock attachments 14.10.202 to 15.11.2020
4 2BU17ME028 Karthik kiran ghaste Hardrock attachments 14.10.202 to 15.11.2020
5 2BU18ME401 Abhilash mathapati Aakruti3D Pvt. Ltd. 28.8.2020 to 26.9.2020
6 2BU18ME407 Akash k. Kudchikar KGTTI 9.3.2020 to 9.4.2020
7 2BU18ME414 Ashish s patil Creative hydraulic 19.10.2020 to 16.11.2020
8 2BU18ME415 Ashwini yarazaravi M H Engineering 29.3.2021 to 24.4.2021
9 2BU18ME417 Ayush a rajput Akshay engineering machine tools 18.03.2021 to 18.04.2021
10 2BU18ME456 Rekha Bharat.nandihalli KGTTI 19.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
11 2BU18ME475 Tejaswini.p.bagodi KGTTI 19.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
12 2BU18ME478 Pramod kudachikar KGTTI 7.3.2021 to 9.4.2021
13 2BU16ME029 Huzefa omne A A Engineering 1.10.2020 to 31.10.2021
14 2BU17ME030 Mahmadsuheb a attar A A Engineering 1.10.2020 to 31.10.2021
15 2BU17ME032 Mohammedzaid j bidikar A A Engineering 1.11.2020 to 30.11.2020
16 2BU17ME042 Rahul Basavraj Bolgundi KGTTI 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
17 2BU17ME043 Rahul P Vernekar KGTTI 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
18 2BU17ME055 Shashank Sarwan KGTTI 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
19 2BU17ME058 Shreya prakash fasalkar VTU 7.10.2020 to 5.11.2020
20 2BU18ME400 Abdul rehman mulla Starline Industries Motors Pvt.Ltd 8.10.2020 to 8.12.2020
21 2BU18ME408 Akash Patil Shakuntala Engineering 10.3.2021 to 10.4.2021
22 2BU18ME429 Kartik Patil Shakuntala Engineering 10.3.2021 to 10.4.2021
23 2BU18ME431 Kiran Patil Shakuntala Engineering 10.3.2021 to 10.4.2021
24 2BU18ME432 Lakshmi C Yalamakkanavar Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
25 2BU16ME027 Harish g udapudi Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
26 2BU17ME001 Abdulsatar a mulla Aakruti3D Pvt. Ltd. 26.8.2020 to 28.9.2020
27 2BU17ME005 Adhik Bhola Chavan Astral Informatics Ltd 25.3.2021 to 2.4.2021
28 2BU17ME007 Aditya K Gudaganatti Astral Informatics Ltd 25.3.2021 to 2.4.2021
29 2BU17ME019 Chaitanya Suresh Khandekar Astral Informatics Ltd 25.3.2021 to 2.4.2021
30 2BU18ME405 Aditya dattaram vernekar KGTTI 9.3.2020 to 9.4.2020
31 2BU18ME426 vinaykumar Shri Sairaj Industries 1.3.2021 to 28.3.201
32 2BU18ME427 Kabeer d sayyad Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
33 2BU18ME44 Mangesh berade Shri Sairaj Industries 1.3.2021 to 28.3.201
34 2BU18ME436 Manjunath sambarekar Shri Sairaj Industries 1.3.2021 to 28.3.2021
35 2BU18ME442 Mukesh naik Shri Sairaj Industries 1.3.2021 to 28.3.2021
36 2BU18ME448 Pradeep r ganiger Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
37 2BU16ME027 Harish G Udapudi Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
38 2BU17ME008 Aishwarya Badiger Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
39 2BU17ME038 Pathan mohammad saad A A Engineering 1.9.2020 to 28.9.2021
40 2BU18ME403 Abhishek Madanshettar Jina Special Steel Works Pvt. Ltd 19.3.2021 to 19.4.2021
41 2BU18ME411 AMIT M KUMATAGI A A Engineering 1.10.2020 to 31.10.2021
42 2BU18ME430 KIRAN ROTTI JINA SPECIAL STEEL WORKS PVT. LTD 19.3.2021 to 19.4.2021
43 2BU18ME433 Mahantesh Hiremath Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
44 2BU18ME440 MOHAMMADFAIZAN SAVANOOR A A Engineering 1.11.2020 to 30.11.2020
45 2BU18ME441 MOHAMMED SOHAIL QUADRI A A Engineering 1.11.2020 to 30.11.2020
46 2BU18ME446 NIKAZ AHAMED M RAUT A A Engineering 1.10.2020 to 31.10.2020
47 2BU18ME447 NIAMODDIN N SHAHAPUR A A Engineering 1.10.2020 to 31.10.2020
48 2BU18ME469 MOHD ZARYAB SHAIKH A A Engineering 1.11.2020 to 30.11.2020
49 2BU18ME472 SOHEL SIRAJ HAKEEM A A Engineering 1.11.2020 to 30.11.2020
50 2BU14ME109 RAKESH S HANDA Aakruti3D Pvt. Ltd. 28.8.2020 to 26.9.2020
51 2BU17ME020 Devarath Kunte Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
52 2BU17ME029 Akshay Lad Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
53 2BU17ME048 Sachin Bansode Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
54 2BU17ME050 SAIPRASAD A. PATIL Aakruti3D Pvt. Ltd. 28.8.2020 to 26.9.2020
55 2BU17ME051 SANTHOSH G Aakruti3D Pvt. Ltd. 28.8.2020 to 26.9.2020
56 2BU17ME054 Savioanthony Lobo Expertshub 24.8.2020 to 26.9.2020
57 2BU17ME056 Shashank V Patil Expertshub 24.8.2020 to 26.9.2020
58 2BU18ME457 Rohit G Rudragoudar Expertshub 24.8.2020 to 26.9.2020
59 2BU17ME057 Shivakumar Balekundri Expertshub 24.8.2020 to 26.9.2020
60 2BU17ME066 YADNESH Y. DESAI Astral Informatics Ltd 20.1.2020 to 20.2.2020
61 2BU17ME041 Pratibha Nalatawad Expertshub 16.9.2020 to 15.10.2020
62 2BU18ME438 MayurBalkrishna Shinde Dattaprasad Engineering 19.3.2021 to 19.4.2021
63 2BU18ME444 Nikhil Vijay Achmani Dattaprasad Engineering 19.3.2021 to 19.4.2021
64 2BU18ME445 Nikita Lase Smitha Technocraft 12.3.2021 to 12.4.2021
65 2BU18ME455 RAHUL PALEKAR Creative Hydraulics 19.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
66 2BU18ME460 SACHIN PUJAR Creative Hydraulics 19.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
67 2BU18ME461 Sahil Kangralkar Smitha Technocraft 12.3.2021 to 12.4.2021
68 2BU18ME465 SANDESH NELAGALI Creative Hydraulics 19.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
69 2BU18ME471 Siddaram S Umarji. Akshay Engineering 18.3.2021 to 18.4.2021
70 2BU18ME473 SOMESH PAWAR Creative Hydraulics 19.10.2020 to 16.11.2021
71 2BU18ME474 Sumit S Desai Smitha Technocraft 12.3.2021 to 12.4.2021
72 2BU18ME477 Utkarsha Patil Smitha Technocraft 12.3.2021 to 12.4.2021
73 2BU16ME078 Shrinivas.g.chittaragi Nandi Sugars 8.10.2020 to 7.11.2020
74 2BU17ME003 ABHISHEK BHAIRAPPANAVAR Astral Informatics Ltd 25.3.2020 to 20.40.2020
75 2BU17ME015 Bannappa B Balobal Hardrock Attachments 14.10.2020 to 15.11.2020
76 2BU17ME025 Hanamant Bhovi Astral Informatics Ltd 25.3.2020 to 20.40.2020
77 2BU17ME059 Shrinath Kulkarni Astral Informatics Ltd 25.3.2020 to 20.40.2020
78 2BU17ME061 Vikas Kore Astral Informatics Ltd 25.3.2020 to 20.40.2020
79 2BU18ME439 MAYUR BENAKE Vaijanath Engineering 1.3.2021 to 31.3.2021
80 2BU18ME463 Sampattakumar.Dadagol. A A Engineering 1.3.2021 to 31.3.2021
81 2BU18ME464 Sandeep Hirekudi A A Engineering 1.3.2021 to 31.3.2021
82 2BU18ME479 Vinod.Yadure. A A Engineering 1.3.2021 to 31.3.2021
83 2BU18ME480 VISHAL KUGAJI Vaijanath Engineering 1.3.2021 to 31.3.2021
84 2BU18ME481 Vishal.Madiwalar A A Engineering 1.3.2021 to 31.3.2021
85 2BU16ME047 Niranjan.M.Malagoudar Creative Hydraulics 15.3.2021 to 15.4.2021
86 2BU16ME049 PRAMOD NAIK bearing Vega Auto Pvt . Ltd 26.11.2020 to 16.12.2020
87 2BU17ME012 ASHAD JAMADAR Astral Informatics Ltd 25.3.2021 to 20.40.2021
88 2BU17ME018 BHUSHAN VELANGI Hindalco industries limited 1.3.2021 to 1.4.20212
89 2BU18ME413 AnilGouda Patil Dattaprasad Engineering 19.3.2021 to 19.4.2021
90 2BU18ME418 SBasavaraj B Malagi. Akshay engineering machine tools 18.3.2021 to 18.4.2021
91 2BU18ME420 Dnyaneshwar Dayanand Astral Informatics Ltd 25.3.2021 to 20.40.2021
92 2BU18ME450 Prashant R. Waingade Astral Informatics Ltd 20.1.2021 to 20.2.2021
93 2BU18ME458 SACHIN GADAD Shashikant Engineering 31.3.2021 to 19.4.2021
94 2BU18ME459 Sachin Sanjay Chavan Dattaprasad Engineering 19.3.2021 to 19.4.2021
95 2BU18ME482 Vishal Karekar M H Engineering 12.3.2021 to 10.4.2021
96 2BU16ME049 PRAMOD NAIK Vega Auto Pvt . Ltd 26.11.2020 to 16.12.2020
97 2BU17ME002 Abhishek Rudranaikar Dattaprasad Engineering 19.3.2021 to 19.4.2021
98 2BU17ME022 Girish Rotti Dattaprasad Engineering 19.3.2021 to 19.4.2021
99 2BU17ME024 Gururaj Benalamath Dattaprasad Engineering 19.3.2021 to 19.4.2021
100 2BU17ME033 Mujahidbaig Inamdar KGTTI 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
101 2BU17ME036 NAVEEN B UPPARATTI KGTTI 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
102 2BU17ME047 Rohit V Veergoudar VTU 7.10.2020 to 5.11.2020
103 2BU17ME052 SANTOSH GASTI KGTTI 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
104 2BU18ME402 AbhishekA.Chougule KGTTI 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
105 2BU18ME404 ABHISHEK KULKARNI KGTTI 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
106 2BU18ME422 GEERSHON I GONDAL Dattaprasad Engineering 19.3.2021 to 19.4.2021
107 2BU18ME434 Mahantesh Biradar P M Engineering 3.10.2020 to 2.11.2020
108 2BU18ME370 SHREEKANT MENGANI Ashok Iron Works 12.3.2021 to 12.4.2021
109 2BU17ME035 NARENDRA N KHANDEKAR KGTTI 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
110 2BU17ME040 PRASAD M KOLKAR KGTTI 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
111 2BU17ME045 RISHIKESH DANOJI Aakruti3D Pvt. Ltd. 28.8.2020 to 26.9.2020
112 2BU17ME063 VINAYAK B DESAI KGTTI 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
113 2BU15ME034 K.Harsha Shankar Kapeel Founders 15.11.2020 to 16.12.2020
114 2BU15ME041 Manoj D Narayankar Hindalco Industries Limited 6.2.2020 to 6.3.32020
115 2BU15ME044 SAQULAIN DESAI Creative Hydraulics 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
116 2BU15ME073 SAMRAT S JAGDALE Creative Hydraulics 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
117 2BU16ME012 Amrut Rajesh Hugar Kapeel Founders 15.11.2020 to 16.12.2020
118 2BU16ME014 Anuj.C.Kalgutkar Kapeel Founders 15.11.2020 to 16.12.2020
119 2BU17ME403 AMIT M AJUR Creative Hydraulics 18.3.2021 to 20.4.2021
120 2BU17ME409 Chetan Gavanali Kapeel Founders 15.11.2020 to 16.12.2020
121 2BU17ME424 Mantesh Y Dhareppanavar Creative Hydraulics 115.3.2021 to 15.4.2021
122 2BU17ME426 MOHAMMED AZIM MULLA Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2020
123 2BU17ME430 Prasad B. Tonannavar Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2020
124 2BU16ME054 PRAVEEN YARAGATTI Creative Hydraulics 17.10.2020 to 17.11.2020
125 2BU16ME095 Vinod M Bhajantri Creative Hydraulics 17.10.2020 to 17.11.2020
126 2BU16ME100 Sachin B Chavan Creative Hydraulics 117.10.2020 to 17.11.2020
127 2BU17ME413 Iranna Wadeyar Creative Hydraulics 28.10.2020 to 28.11.2020
128 2BU17ME428 MUJAHEED Z PANNALI Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2020
129 2BU17ME440 SHREENATH G PAKHARE Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2020
130 2BU17ME446 SUDHIR S MOLAGI Creative Hydraulics 16.10.2020 to 16.11.2020
SL.No USN Name of the student Company Name Duration
1 2BU14ME007 Akshay Rangapuri Quality Engineers Belgaum 15.01.20 to 15.02.20
2 2BU14ME015 Basavraj Pujar Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 02.01.20 to 03.02.20
3 2BU14ME042 Nitin Birje Naveen Industries Belgaum 07.01.20 to 03.02.20
4 2BU14ME057 Rahul Pujar Sai Plastics Industries 01.08.18 to 10.08.18
5 2BU14ME059 Ramesh Patil Belgaum Sugars Pvt Ltd ,Hudali 10.7.19 to 24.7.19 and 6.1.20 to 22.1.20
6 2BU14ME063 Sachin S Ganiger Jamkhandi Sugars Pvt Ltd 04.01.20 to 02.02.20
7 2BU14ME102 Vijay Marapur Excel WirecutInc Bangalore 04.01.20 to 02.02.20
8 2BU15ME012 Anbhule Shubham Abhishek Alloys Pvt Ltd Belgaum 05.07.19 to 03.08.19
9 2BU15ME022 Dinesh Ganganhalli Bemco Hydraulics Pvt Ltd Belgaum 07.01.20 to 05.02.20
10 2BU15ME028 Iranna C Badiger Abhishek Alloys 09.01.2020 to 10.02.2020
11 2BU15ME035 Krishna M.Jagajampi Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 02.01.20 to 03.02.20
12 2BU15ME036 Krishna Rathod Abhishek Alloys Pvt Ltd 10.01.20 to 09.02.20
13 2BU15ME039 Mallappa Galgali Bemco Hydraulics Belgaum 07.01.20 to 05.02.20
14 2BU15ME043 Megha Dongare HindalcoIndustriels Ltd Belgaum 06.02.20 to 05.03.20
15 2BU15ME045 Nagaraj Rodagi Expert Engineering Belgaum 05.07.19 to 08.08.19
16 2BU15ME048 Nikhil s.Metri Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 02.01.20 to 03.02.20
17 2BU15ME051 Noel Francis Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 02.01.20 to 03.02.20
18 2BU15ME079 Rajat Shinde Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 03.01.20 to 03.02.20
19 2BU15ME082 SHREEDHAR MUGALI BemcoHyraulics Belgaum 07.01.20 to 05.02.20
20 2BU15ME083 Shreekant Honna Competences Factory Bangallore 24.7.19 to 28.07.19
21 2BU15ME088 Siddu Halagali Ryatara sahakari sakkare Karkhane,Timmapur 05.07.19 to 27.07.19 and 04.01.20 to 19.01.20
22 2BU15ME089 Sidramesh madagon Bemco Hydraulics Pvt Ltd 07.01.20 to 07.02.20
23 2BU15ME104 Yogesh Sapkale Bemco Hydraulics Pvt Ltd 07.01.20 to 07.02.20
24 2BU16ME421 Mohd.SakibChopdar Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 02.01.20 to 03.02.20
25 2BU16ME444 Vinayak Ankalagi Jina special steel works Ltd Belgaum 02.01.20 to 30.01.20
26 2BU16ME002 Abhinandan Malaganve Ashok Iron Works Belgaum 05.07.19 to 27.07.19
27 2BU16ME003 Abhishek K A K Vikas composites 04.07.19 to 28.07.19
28 2BU16ME004 Abhishek Poojari Vikas composites 04.07.19 to 28.07.19
29 2BU16ME005 Abhishek Yallur Sairam Electricals Sangli 15.07.19 to 30.07.19 and 06.01.20 to 20.01.20
30 2BU16ME009 Alagu M S Global Aluminium Pvt Ltd 08.07.19 to 26.07.19 and 13.01.20 to 23.01.20
31 2BU16ME008 Akshay Sabakale krishna Sahakari Sakkare Karkhane Athani 08.07.19 to 29.07.19
32 2BU16ME010 Amit Ajit Alagur Expert Engineering Belgaum 05.07.19 to 08.08.19
33 2BU16ME011 Amit gouda Patil Ghataprabha Sahakari Karkhane Niyamit,Gokak 05.07.19 to 25.07.19 and 03.01.20 to 19.01.20
34 2BU16ME013 Anand Akki Microtech India Hubli 05.07.19 to 27.07.19
35 2BU16ME016 Arun M K Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 03.01.20 to 03.02.20
36 2BU16ME017 Ashish C Kugaji Abhishek Alloys Pvt Ltd 06.01.20 to 04.02.20
37 2BU16ME019 Bandenawaz I M Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 04.01.20 to 02.02.20
38 2BU16ME021 Bhushan S N Ashok Iron Works Belgaum 05.07.19 to 27.07.19
39 2BU16ME022 Cijin Cheriyan Global Aluminium Pvt Ltd and Dassault Systems 08.07.19 to 26.07.19 and 13.01.20 to 23.01.20
40 2BU16ME023 Danish Z Naik Belgaum Ferrocast Pvt Ltd Belgaum 08.01.20 to 07.02.20
41 2BU16ME025 Dhananjay V V Hindalco Industriels Ltd Belgaum 05.07.19 to 04.08.19
42 2BU16ME026 Farhan Pathan Oerlikon Fairfield Devarwadi 06.01.19 to 05.02.19
43 2BU16ME032 Kadesh B.N Ashok Iron Works Belgaum 05.07.19 to 27.07.19
44 2BU16ME033 Kiran Koni Ashok Iron Works Belgaum 05.07.19 to 27.07.19
45 2BU16ME034 Kushal K M Vikas composites 04.07.19 to 28.07.19
46 2BU16ME035 Mallappa D Ashok Iron Works Belgaum 05.07.19 to 27.07.19
47 2BU16ME036 Mallikarjunayya Ashok Iron Works Belgaum 05.07.19 to 27.07.19
48 2BU16ME037 Manjunath Bichagatti Shakuntala Engineering Belgaum 10.07.19 to 10.08.19
49 2BU16ME038 Mazharali S N Komco Diesels Belgaum 06.07.19 to 06.08.19
50 2BU16ME039 Mohamed J Komco Diesels Belgaum 06.07.19 to 06.08.19
51 2BU16ME040 Mohammad A S Hindalco Industriels Ltd Belgaum 05.07.19 to 04.07.19
52 2BU16ME041 Mohamed Mulla Komco Diesels Belgaum 06.07.19 to 06.08.19
53 2BU16ME042 Musaib R Mujawar Bemco Hydraulics Pvt Ltd 09.01.20 to 07.02.20
54 2BU16ME043 Nagesh D Ashok Iron Works Belgaum 05.07.19 to 27.07.19
55 2BU16ME046 Nijappa S B Ashok Iron Works Belgaum 05.07.19 to 27.07.19
56 2BU16ME048 Parvatgouda P Ashok Iron Works Belgaum 05.07.19 to 27.07.19
57 2BU16ME052 Pratiksha Dollin Tata Hitachi Dharwad 08.07.19 to 28.07.19
58 2BU16ME427 Prashant K.N Epitome Hydraulics Belgaum 03.01.20 to 03.02.20
59 2BU16ME438 Shrineedhi Mutalikdesai Jina special steel works Ltd Belgaum 02.01.20 to 30.01.20
60 2BU16ME087 VarshaGhure Epitome Hydraulics Belgaum 03.01.20 to 03.02.20
61 2BU17ME402 Abubakkar Patel Komco Diesels Belgaum 06.07.19 to 06.08.19
62 2BU17ME404 Anand Desurkar Vaijnath Industries Pvt Ltd Shinoli 13.07.19 to 28.07.19 and 06.01.20 to 24.01.20
63 2BU17ME405 Asadulla Makandar Komco Diesels Belgaum 06.07.19 to 06.08.19
64 2BU17ME406 Asifkhan Sanadi Komco Diesels Belgaum 06.07.19 to 06.08.19
65 2BU17ME407 Aspak B. Vijayalaxmi Gears Hubbali 10.07.19 to 10.08.19
66 2BU17ME408 Chandrashekhar L.S Sai Ram Electricals Bhudgaon ,SangliDist 15.07.19 to 30.01.19 and 06.01.20 to 20.01.20
67 2BU17ME410 Faizahmed a Karnachi Komco Diesels Belgaum 06.07.19 to 06.08.19
68 2BU17ME411 Gokulganapat Patil Jyoti Founders Machhe 09.07 to 27.07.19 and 07.01.20 to 17.01.20
69 2BU17ME412 Arbaaz Ipperi Komco Diesels Belgaum 06.07.19 to 06.08.19
70 2BU17ME414 Josh pranoy Karkada Komco Diesels Belgaum 06.07.19 to 06.08.19
71 2BU17ME415 Kajal Harje Jyoti Founders Machhe 09.07 to 27.07.19 and 07.01.20 to 17.01.20
72 2BU17ME416 Kamrani Bepari Hindalco Industriels Ltd Belgaum 05.07.19 to 04.08.19
73 2BU17ME417 Kannaihya Hande Vaijnath Industries Pvt Ltd Shinoli 13.07.19 to 28.07.19 and 06.01.20 to 24.01.20
74 2BU17ME418 Kausthub Chavan Vaijnath Industries Pvt Ltd Shinoli 13.07.19 to 28.07.19 and 06.01.20 to 24.01.20
75 2BU17ME419 Kavya Paganis Jyoti Founders Machhe 09.07 to 27.07.19 and 07.01.20 to 17.01.20
76 2BU17ME421 Kshitij Rajas Jyoti Founders Machhe 09.07 to 27.07.19 and 07.01.20 to 17.01.20
77 2BU17ME422 Maazkhan Pathan Komco Diesels Belgaum 06.07.19 to 06.08.19
78 2BU17ME423 Mahesh Hande Vaijnath Industries Pvt Ltd Shinoli 13.07.19 to 28.07.19 and 06.01.20 to 24.01.20
79 2BU17ME425 Maruti Murachitti Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 02.01.20 to 03.02.20
80 2BU16ME050 Prasanna B S Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 04.01.20 to 02.02.20
81 2BU16ME051 Prashant A G Abhishek Alloys 05.07.19 to 03.08.19
82 2BU16ME053 Praveen Mali krishna Sahakari Sakkare Karkhane Athani 08.07.19 to 29.07.19
83 2BU16ME055 Premkumar G Ghataprabha Sahakari Karkhane Niyamit,Gokak 05.07.19 to 25.07.19 and 03.01.20 to 19.01.20
84 2BU16ME056 Rahul J Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 04.01.20 to 02.02.20
85 2BU16ME058 Rahul S.Murari Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 02.01.20 to 03.02.20
86 2BU16ME059 Ravi K Kumar Vikas composites 04.07.19 to 28.07.19
87 2BU16ME060 Ravikumar B Ashok Iron Works Belgaum 05.07.19 to 27.07.19
88 2BU16ME062 Sachin A H Belgaum sugars Pvt Ltd 05.07.19 to 27.07.19 and 06.01.20 to 22.01.20
89 2BU16ME063 Sagar Devamore Dolphin Construction Equipment Pvt Ltd 04.07.19 to 29.07.19 and 01.01.20 to 05.01.20
90 2BU16ME065 Saifmayanudin Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 02.01.20 to 03.02.20
91 2BU16ME066 Salman Z Momin Komco Diesels Belgaum 06.07.19 to 06.08.19
92 2BU16ME068 Santosh Budni Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 05.07.19 to 27.07.19 and 04.01.20 to 19.01.20
93 2BU16ME070 Shailesh V D Sairam Electricals Sangli 15.07.19 to 30.07.19 and 06.01.20 to 20.01.20
94 2BU16ME071 Shankargouda L Patil RyatarasahakarisakkareKarkhane ,Timmapur 05.07.19 to 27.07.19 and 04.01.20 to 19.01.20
95 2BU16ME072 Sharanabasappa Gadagi Ryatara sahakari sakkare Karkhane ,Timmapur 05.07.19 to 27.07.19 and 04.01.20 to 19.01.20
96 2BU16ME073 Shashank J Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 03.01.20 to 03.02.20
97 2BU16ME074 Shashidhar M Ghataprabha Sahakari Karkhane Niyamit,Gokak 05.07.19 to 25.07.19 and 03.01.20 to 19.01.20
98 2BU16ME075 Shashikant Y Atiwadkar M.P.fabricators Belgaum 04.07.19 to 31.07.19
99 2BU16ME076 Shridhar N Kirloskar Electric company Ltd Hubli 05.07.19 to 01.08.19
100 2BU16ME077 Shrikant Patat Kirloskar Electric company Ltd Hubli 05.07.19 to 01.08.19
101 2BU16ME080 Sudarshan M.P.fabricators Belgaum 04.07.19 to 31.07.19
102 2BU16ME083 Sunil Koli Kirloskar Electric company Ltd Hubli 05.07.19 to 01.08.19
103 2BU16ME084 Suraj Narayan Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 02.01.20 to 03.02.20
104 2BU16ME085 Vaibhav S A Aequs Belgaum 15.07.19 to 15.08.19
105 2BU16ME088 Veeresh N A Kirloskar Electric company Ltd Hubli 05.07.19 to 01.08.19
106 2BU16ME089 Veeresh S W Microtech India Hubli 05.07.19 to 27.07.19
107 2BU16ME090 Venkatesh R Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 02.01.20 to 03.02.20
108 2BU16ME091 Vijaya A K Ryatara sahakari sakkare Karkhane ,Timmapur 05.07.19 to 27.07.19 and 04.01.20 to 19.01.20
109 2BU16ME092 Vikas Hande M.P.fabricators Belgaum 04.07.19 to 31.07.19
110 2BU16ME094 Vineet Malagi Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 04.01.20 to 02.02.20
111 2BU16ME097 Vishal Patil M.P.fabricators Belgaum 04.07.19 to 31.07.19
112 2BU16ME098 Yash Vilas Shaha Nirani Sugars Ltd Mudhol 10.07.19 to 24.07.19 and 09.01.20 to 04.02.20
113 2BU16ME099 Yogesh Patil Epitome Hydraulics Belgaum 03.01.20 to 03.02.20
114 2BU16ME431 Rajkishore Pattanshetti SMKTA Technocraft Turbines Belgaum 11.01.20 to 13.02.20
115 2BU17ME429 Parvez S Jamadar Komco Diesels Belgaum 06.07.19 to 06.08.19
116 2BU17ME431 Pratik G Ghugretkar Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 02.01.20 to 03.02.20
117 2BU17ME432 Praveen Ganiger SMKTA Technocraft Turbines Belgaum 11.01.20 to 13.02.20
118 2BU17ME433 Rahul Hirappache Epitome Hydraulics Belgaum 03.01.20 to 03.02.20
119 2BU17ME434 Rohit dudappa Hundre Sairaj Industries Belgaum 08.01.20 to 10.02.20
120 2BU17ME435 Rohit Murkute M.P.fabricators Belgaum 04.07.19 to 31.07.19
121 2BU17ME436 Rohit Naik Vaijnath Industries Pvt Ltd Shinoli 13.07.19 to 28.07.19 and 06.01.20 to 24.01.20
122 2BU17ME437 Sachin Shinde Epitome Hydraulics Belgaum 03.01.20 to 03.02.20
123 2BU17ME438 Shivakumar Heggannavar Jina special steel works Ltd Belgaum 02.01.20 to30.01.20
124 2BU17ME439 Shivakumar Purvimath S.C.Motors Belgaum 04-01 to 02.02.2020
125 2BU17ME441 Shubham Jakkane Epitome Hydraulics Belgaum 03.01.20 to 03.02.20
126 2BU17ME442 Siddant Hanamshet Sharma Industries Ltd Belgaum 01.06.19 to 03.07.19
127 2BU17ME444 Sidhartha Toralkar Epitome Hydraulics Belgaum 03.01.20 to 03.02.20
128 2BU17ME445 Sourabh Kutre Vaijnath Industries Pvt Ltd Shinoli 13.07.19 to 28.07.19 and 06.01.20 to 24.01.20
129 2BU17ME447 Sushant Hanabaratti M.H.Engineering , Belaavi 05.07.19 to 01.08.19
130 2BU17ME448 Swaroop Munavalli Epitome Hydraulics Belgaum 03.01.20 to 03.02.20
131 2BU17ME449 Umesh R Sutar Sairaj Industries Belgaum 08.01.20 to 10.02.20
132 2BU17ME451 Venkatesh B Vasanad Creative Hydraulics Belgaum 05.07.19 to 25.07.19 and 06.01.20 to 24.01.20
133 2BU17ME452 Vinayak B Mantur GhataprabhaSahakariKarkhaneNiyamit,Gokak 05.07.19 to 25.07.19 and 03.01.20 to 19.01.20
134 2BU17ME453 Vishwajeet M. Donakari M.P.fabricators Belgaum 04.07.19 to 31.07.19
SL.No USN Name of the student Company Name Duration
1 2BU15ME006 Akshay P Ransubhe ShriHiranyakeshiSahakariSakkareKarakhaneNiyamit 16.07.18-16.08.18
2 2BU15ME024 Guruprasad K Creative Hydraulics 10.01.19-08.01.19
3 2BU15ME047 Shubham Naik Jinneshwar Malleable and Alloys 06.01.19-06.02.19
4 2BU16ME407 Bharat P Kamble M/S Vimal Enterprises 07.01.19-07.02.19
5 2BU16ME412 Kiran Tate M/S Vimal Enterprises 07.01.19-07.02.19
6 2BU16ME413 Kunal S Jadhav Creative Hydraulics 10.01.19-08.01.19
7 2BU14ME087 Shrinidhi y M/S Vimal Enterprises 07.01.19-07.02.19
8 2BU15ME061 Prasanna kumar N Shri Hiranyakeshi Sahakari Sakkare Karakhane Niyamit 16.07.18-16.08.18
9 2BU15ME064 R Anil kumar Gokul Ferocast Pvt. Ltd -10.08.18
AB Engineering Works 06.01.29-10.02.19
10 2BU15ME066 Rahul Vijay Patil Gokul Ferocast Pvt. Ltd -10.08.18
AB Engineering Works 06.01.29-10.02.19
11 2BU15ME071 Sagar Madalagi Shri Hiranyakeshi Sahakari Sakkare Karakhane Niyamit 16.07.18-16.08.18
12 2BU15ME074 Sangamesh Hiremath Hitech Motors 07.01.19-07.02.19
13 2BU15ME075 Sanket R Patil Bemco Hydraulics Ltd. 07.01.19-04.02.19
14 2BU15ME077 Shantinath N K Kapeel Founders 14.0119-10.02.19
15 2BU15ME078 Shashank A Angadi GokulFerocast Pvt. Ltd -10.08.18
AB Engineering Works 06.01.29-10.02.19
16 2BU15ME084 Shreyas Ghali Bemco Hydraulics Ltd. 07.01.19-04.02.19
17 2BU15ME087 Siddappa Yaligar Kapeel Founders 14.0119-10.02.19
18 2BU15ME092 Sumeet G Ingale Kapeel Founders 14.0119-10.02.19
19 2BU15ME093 Sunil Kuraty Kapeel Founders 14.0119-10.02.19
20 2BU15ME100 VaibhavR.Teli Jamakhandi Sugars Ltd. 14.0119-10.02.19
21 2BU16ME430 Raghavendra M K ShriJyotiba Engineering Works 16.01.19-18.02.19
22 2BU16ME433 Sagar S Banakar ShriJyotiba Engineering Works 16.01.19-18.02.19
23 2BU16ME439 Shubham P Banoshi Hindalco Industries Ltd. 15.01.19-14.02.19
24 2BU16ME442 Sushant Sunil Patil ShriJyotiba Engineering Works 16.01.19-18.02.19
25 2BU16ME446 Vishweshwarayya S Kapeel Founders 14.0119-10.02.19
SL.No USN Name of the student Company Name Duration
1 2BU15ME034 KollabathulaHarsha Shankar Kapil Foundry Ltd. 20.01.18-31.01.18
2 2BU17ME441 ShubhamJakkane Techno System 16.01.18-26.01.18
3 2BU16ME080 SudarshanRajai Techno System 16.01.18-26.01.18
4 2BU16ME092 VikasHande Belgaum Ferrocast(India) Pvt.Ltd. 17.01.18-22.01.18
5 2BU15ME006 AkshayRansubhe Ravi Engineering Works 22.01.18-31.01.18
6 2BU15ME085 Shreyas U. Kulakarni Ravi Engineering Works 22.01.18-31.01.18
7 2BU16ME436 Shivangouda C. Patil Ravi Engineering Works 22.01.18-31.01.18
8 2BU15ME061 PrasannakumarNashi Kapil Foundry Ltd. 22.01.18-28.01.18
9 2BU15ME011 Anandkumar S P Jina Special Steel Works 20.01.18-01.02.18
10 2BU14ME074 Sambram H S Bemco Hydraulics Ltd. 19.01.18-01.02.18
11 2BU14ME061 Rvichandra M Bemco Hydraulics Ltd. 19.01.18-01.02.18
12 2BU14ME082 Shashidhar D Bemco Hydraulics Ltd. 19.01.18-01.02.18