PLACEMENT CELL

OVERVIEW OF PLACEMENT CELL

The institution stands as the preferred destination for students who aspire to grow, learn and reach beyond the ordinary; which is why some of the finest companies visit us and discover the best minds available. Our placement process is extremely successful. Majority of students who are interested in securing jobs through campus placements succeed in doing so. As a result, most of our students have their career paths charted much before graduation. The progress of the recruitment programs can be judged by the increasing total number of offers made each year.

Vision

"To train the students in personality development, industrial orientation and thus, help them get placed in reputed industries ".

Mission

"Sustained Excellence in Training, Placement and Career Orientation ".

Goals

● Contacting the industries and inviting them for campus interviews.
● Helping the students to face the challenges of the selection process by conducting periodic general aptitude tests, technical aptitude tests, group discussions, mock interviews etc., and making them generally aware of the industrial scenario, their role as engineers, etc.
● Effectively carrying out institute-industry-interaction in terms of mutual contacts, exchange of information & ideas, arranging visits and technical talks from industrial experts, etc.
● Arranging vocational training to students in suitable industries depending on their aptitudes and skills.
● To arrange more and more soft skills training programs for students.

Placement Cell

The placement cell is responsible for all functions related to campus placements and internships. It is run and managed by the placement team conforming to the placement policy laid down by the institute.

The team comprising of placement officer and placement Coordinators reach out to companies, conducts preparation activities and organize the final placements drives.

The placement cell does not limit its responsibilities only towards placing the students in campus but also facilitates and coordinates pool campuses with other institutes thereby opening wide avenues for better placement prospects.

We at the placement cell believe in making our students industry ready to meet the clientele requirements. Student recruited from our institute have reached the pinnacles of success and have achieved top notch positions in various Multinational companies.

Soft skill Training program

The Training Programme which is being offered at the institutional level and being facilitated by the Department of Training & Placement is aimed at orienting the students with life skills. Career orientation is achieved by training the students on the skills needed for a career in the corporate on the different dimensions of development of individuals. The programme is spread over the 2nd & 3rd year of the Bachelors Degree programme.

Value added activities

The Department of Placement & Training is recognized for its ability to plan and implement value added programs such as the Personality development programs, Technology Training Programs and Bridge Courses in the areas of interest and requirements for the Industry. This adds to the credentials of the students and builds the quality of the engineering professionals from the college.

Placement and Training Department is also providing necessary Pre-Placement Training for the pre-final year students in the form of Pre-Placement talks arranged by various industries / corporate, training from the seniors on nature of the written test being imparted and process of interview of different industries.

Roles & Responsibility of Placement Cell

The role of the Training and Placement Cell is of a facilitator and councilor for placement related activities. Training and Placement Cell does not guarantee a job.

● To correspond to prospective companies for interview date and schedule of events.
● To arrange for interview facilities at the campus and written test halls.
● To receive the personnel and provide necessary inputs about the college and to coordinate with placement faculty and Student coordinators for smooth functioning at various locations (interview halls, Labs for online test, written test halls, canteen etc).
● To collect the appointment letters or correspond to get them as soon as the interview is over.
● To distribute appointment letters and collect acceptance letters from the students and dispatch to employees.
● Provide required training [Soft skills & Technical] to the students based on the needs of the company through external trainers or through the internal resource members.

Training and Placement FLOWCHART


Training and Placement Activity

  • 1.  Professional communication training to first year students and briefing students about placement activity in second year
  • 2.  Train pre final year and final year students on apptitiude and soft skills by third party vendors
  • 3.  Prepare list of eligible students according to the company requirement and train them accordingly
  • 4.  Share premises and resources with company for interview process if offline. For online or pooled campus interview process share details of students with companies and inform the students about location and date (for pooled campus interview process also)
  • 5.  Collect offer letter from students and help them do the documentation process
  • 6.  ED cell mentoring students for entrepreneurship. collect entrepreneurship details from entrepreneurs.
  • 7.  Collect offer letter from students who went for higher studies after course completion
  • 8.  File the documents.

Placement Training Syllabus

List of Placement Faculty Coordinators:

Sl. No Name of the faculty Department Contact Number
1. Prof. Shrikant Athanikar Training and Placement Officer 9449474847
2. Prof.AnandBankad Civil Engineering 7892599142
3. Prof.Chiranjivi Patil Mechanical Engineering 9739725125
4. Prof. Sharanabasappa Zampa Mechanical Engineering 9880633681
5. Prof.Mallikarjun Bhagawati Electrical & Electronics 7815001126
6. Prof.Anandraddi Naduvinmani Electronics & Communication 8970704306
7. Prof. Kiran Nandi Electronics & Communication 9035745709
8. Prof. Kangana W. M. Computer Science 8660812659

Facilities

The placement office is well equipped with following facilities to carry out the placement process in a smooth and efficient manner

  • Transportation from/to airport/railway station/bus terminus and accommodation is arranged, if needed.
  • Auditorium and seminar hall to conduct workshops and pre placement talks.
  • Computer labs and halls to conduct online and written screening tests.
  • Group discussions and interview rooms.

Our Recruiters

S. No Employer / Company Name
1 Aasaanjobs Pvt. Ltd.
2 ABC TECHNOLOGY
3 Accenture
4 Accenture , Bangalore
5 Access design Solutions
6 ACCRETE
7 Acuvate Software
8 Adisoft Technologies, Pune
9 Aequs, belagavi
10 Agiledge
11 AK Aerotek Software Centre
12 Allscripts
13 Allstates solutions Pvt. Ltd.
14 Altran
15 Altran Technologies India Private Limited, Bangalore
16 AMADOCS
17 Amazon, Bangalore
18 Amrut Software’s, Belgaum
19 Ananth Technologies Ltd., Hyderabad
20 ANMERKUNG
21 APG Associates Hubli
22 Application Development Associate, Accenture, Bangalore
23 ARCO LAB
24 ASAP Solutions
25 Ashok Iron Works, Belgaum
26 Ashok Leyland Ltd., Chennai
27 ASM Enterprise Solutions
28 Aspire Software Consultancy
29 Atos
30 Avin System
31 BelTech Software services
32 Bharat Electronics
33 Bhilwara Info technology Ltd
34 Bhilwara Technologies, Bangalore
35 BPCL, Benagluru
36 BRENER, Belagavi
37 BYJU"s, Bangalore
38 CAD Vision, Bangalore
39 CADMAXX Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
40 Capgemini
41 Capita, Bangalore
42 Career Prime, Bangalore
43 CareerNet
44 CGI Information Systems and Management Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
45 Chandrashekar & Associates Goa
46 CIGNITI Technologies Limited
47 Cognizant
48 Cordillar
49 Counseller, IRA Kinder House LLP, Pune
50 Creintors Automation Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
51 CSS Corp Private Limited, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
52 Customer Support Executive, Elcamio Software Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
53 D.V. Mane & Associates
54 Data Analyst Trainee, Yukthi Datasoft Pvt. Litd.
55 Deckchair Consulting Pvt.Ltd, Elcamino
56 Deloitte Consulting India Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
57 deMITease Enegies
58 JES Design Consultants, Bengaluru
59 Dhundasi Constructions
60 Digiflic Controls (India) Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
61 DLK Consultants
62 DSK Enterprises, Bangalore
63 Eco Medlines, Bangalore
64 Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
65 Enerzi Microwave Systems Pvt. Ltd., Belgaum
66 Epsilonn Consultants
67 EVOLVE
68 EXCETRA
69 EXIMIUS
70 FCompass India Support Services, Gurgaon
71 FIS
72 Flash Electronics pvt limited
73 Flex
74 GBS Logistics – Pune
75 Flextronics Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd
76 G. Shankar Contractors, udupi
77 Genpact(O)
78 Girmiti Software
79 Girmiti Software Private Limited
80 GL Communications Inc.
81 Global Edge Software Ltd.
82 Govt. ITI college
83 Graduate Engineer Trainee, Shree Renuka Sugars
84 HCL Technologies, Bangalore
85 Hescom
86 HexaWare
88 Honey Bridge India
90 HP 
92 HUWAI
94 IBM
96 ICT Service Management Solutions India Pvt.Ltd.
98 Infanion Software Solution india pvt.
100 Infosys
102 Iruve Lifestyle Creations Pvt. Ltd. Bangalore
104 iSCON
106 ISEE Staffing Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
108 J Spider(o)
110 JE, City corporation, huballi
112 JSpider
114 Kalpa Electrikal Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
116 Karmic Semiconductors, Manipal
118 Kirlosker Oil Engines Ltd., Bangalore
120 Kou Chan Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore
122 KPCL, Bangalore
124 KPIT pune
126 KRIDL, Koppal
128 Kudgi Super Thermal Power Project,
130 L&T Infotech
132 L&T Technology Services
134 Lacasa Constructions, belagavi
136 LATE COERE
138 Latecoere India, Belagavi
140 LegalDesk
142 Litura Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Delhi
144 Livewire Technologies, Bengaluru
146 Lokozo Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore
148 LTI
150 M. K. Kangalgouda Pvt. Industrial Training Institute, Belagavi
152 Magcore Lamination(India) Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
154 Member Technical Staff, Saankhya Labs, Bangalore
156 Metric Stream
158 MICROLAND
160 Micron Electricals, Bangalore
162 Mindtree
164 MOBA Mobile Automation (I) Pvt. Ltd., Gujarat
166 Mobiveil, Chennai
168 MPhasis
170 MPTA Skill Training Foundation
172 Msc Technology
174 NANDA Enterprises
176 Neeraj Projects Pvt.Ltd.
178 Netzary Infodynamics, Bengaluru
180 Nihon Communication Solutions Pvt. Ltd
182 Nippon Telegraph &Telephone
184 NTPC
186 NTT DATA
188 OG Healthcare, Bengaluru
190 Orange Business Service Pvt. Ltd.
192 Panacea
194 Pelatro Solutions Private Limited, Bangalore
196 Pentagon Space, Bengaluru
198 phoenix
200 Pinmi Software Solution
202 Powerica Limited, Mumbai
204 Pratian Technologies(O)
206 Prolific Systems & Technologies Pvt. Limited, Bengaluru
208 Q Siders Technologies
210 QA Associate, Snapbizz CloudTech Private Ltd., Bangalore
212 QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES
214 Qualitas Technology
216 QuickRide(I)
218 Raj Constructions, belagavi
220 Rajashri Enterprises, Bangalore
222 Randstad
224 Ravindra Energy Limited
226 Redbot Innovation Pvt. Ltd
228 Rehash Technologies Ltd
230 Robert Bosch
232 S.S Navalgund Engineers, Belagavi
234 Safran
236 Sai Tectronics
238 Sankalp Semiconductors, Hubli
240 Sankya Lab
242 Sarga Technologies(I)
244 Sasken
246 Securonix Technologies
248 Seventh Sense Talent Solutions
250 Shantala Power Limited, Hubballi
252 Shanti Foumach Private Limited, Udyambag, Belagavi
254 Shri Balaji Sugars and Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
256 Shri Parvati Construction Company belagavi
258 Shri Renuka Sugars, Belagavi
260 Shrishakti Enterprises, Belagavi
262 Shrsti Engineeres, Haliyal
264 SkyCLiff IT Pvt. Ltd
266 SLK SOFTWARES
268 Smart Research Global
270 SmartBrains Engineering, Noida
272 SNC-LAVALIN , Mumbai
274 Sodexo Technical Services India Pvt. Ltd.
276 Software Data
278 Solarig Gensol Utilities Pvt. Ltd., Gujarat
280 Sri Rajarajeshwari & Staffing
282 Sunrise Biztech Systems
284 Suresh Indu Lasers Pvt. Ltd., Pune
286 Suzlon Global Services Ltd., Pune
288 Syncronoss Technologies Pvt. Ltd
290 Tangentia
292 TATA
294 TCS
296 Team Lease, Bangalore
298 Tech Fortune
300 Tech Mahindra
302 Tech Tree
304 Technologies Global Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
306 Tek Systems(O)
308 TestYantra, Bangalore
310 Tractebel Engineering Pvt Ltd Gurugram. (PMC of Belagavi Smart City Ltd)
312 Unilog Content Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
314 Unisoft Infotech Pvt. Ltd
316 UST Global
318 Vayavya Labs Pvt. Ltd.
320 VDA Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd., Dharwad
322 Vedantu
324 Vee Technologies, Bangalore
326 Verificient Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
328 Vidyut power systems
330 Vijay Electricals, Belgaum
332 Vodaphone Service Pvt Ltd
334 Weisheit Business Consultancy and Training Institute
336 Whirlpool of India Ltd., Pune
338 WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
340 Wipro Technologies, Bengaluru
342 WISTRON
344 Wurth Electronics Limited, Bangalore
346 Yostra Labs Pvt. Ltd
348 ZENQ
350 Zerodha(O)
352 Zumi Solutions Pvt. ltd.

Students Placed

S.No Student Name Employer / Company Name
1 Nitesh Ramesh J TCS
2 Sangram R P TCS
3 V. N. Chandana TCS
4 Mr.Ajay Shirali
TCS
5 Ms. Mayuri Bannur TCS
6 Ms.Rohini Mathapati TCS
7 Komal Ashtekar Qspider, Bengaluru
8 Shivani Karate Qspider, Bengaluru
9 Jyoti Babali Qspider, Bengaluru
10 Toufiq Mulla Project Engineer, Wipro Technologies, Bengaluru
11 Rutuja Patil Network Analyst/ Data Center Operator, SmartBrains Engineering, Noida
12 Reshma Kadlimatti Trainee, Pentagon Space, Bengaluru
13 Rahul T. Patil Graduate Engineer Trainee, Shree Renuka Sugars
14 Shivalingappa S. Graduate Engineer Trainee, Shree Renuka Sugars
15 Pooja Mirji Trainee Engineer, Adisoft Technologies, Pune
16 Shivani S. Karate CIGNITI Technologies Limited
S.No Student Name Employer / Company Name
1 Mr. Amol K. Cognizant Technology
2 Mr. Apurva Naik Qspider
3 Mr. Harish Kotre Cognizant Technology
4 Mr. Mansi Jadhav Qspider
5 Mr. Mohdsaifullah Sadiq I. Qspider / Qualitas Technology
6 Mr. Ninad Patil Qspider
7 Mr. Rahil Sanadi Qspider
8 Mr. Vaibhav Patil Tech Fortune / Qspider
9 Mr. Vandana K Qspider
10 Mr. Vinayak Tech Fortune
11 Ms. K. Mounika INFOSYS
12 Ms. Komal Dilip K. Tech Fortune
13 Ms. Malati S. K. Tech Fortune /Qspider
14 Ms. Meghana U. N. Tech Fortune
15 Ms. Namita C. NTT DATA / INFOSYS / Cognizant Technology
16 Ms. Nivedita B. P. Tech Fortune / Qspider
17 Ms. Nivedita N. Tech Fortune
18 Ms. Prajna G. INFOSYS
19 Ms. Revati N. Tech Fortune
20 Ms. Sejal S. Patil NTT DATA / INFOSYS / Cognizant Technology
21 Ms. Snehal Jituri INFOSYS / IBM
22 Ms. Soumya P. Kadadi TCS / INFOSYS / Cognizant Technology
23 Ms. Spurthi W. Tech Fortune
24 Ms. Vrunda V. K. INFOSYS
25 AISHWARYA BETAGERI NTT DATA/WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
26 AKSHATA SHETTY QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES
27 ANJU DEVI IBM/NTT DATA
28 BHAGYASHREE HALINGALI SLK SOFTWARES
29 DISHA PATANKAR WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
30 KIRTI KONNUR COGNIZANT/WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
31 KISAN KANABARKAR COGNIZANT
32 MAHADEV KUMBAR WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
33 NEHA JALIHAL QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES/TECH FORTUNE
34 OMKAR KULKARNI TECH FORTUNE
35 PADMA KOPPAD INFOSYS/TCS
36 PRAGATHI NAYAK WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
37 PRAGATI KULKARNI QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES
38 PRAJAKTA PAKKANNAVAR WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES/NTT DATA
39 PRAJOT KULKARNI TECH FORTUNE/QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES
40 PRANITA SOMAPRASANNA QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES
41 PRATIKSHA BORGAVE QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES
42 PREETI CHAVANAIK QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES
43 PRIYANKA SHETTY TCS
44 RAHUL MARIKATTI NTT DATA / INFOSYS
45 ROHINI KITTUR TECH FORTUNE
46 SHRAVAN MUCHANDI QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES
47 SHREYA DESAI COGNIZANT
48 SHREYA MOHITE TECH FORTUNE
49 SHWETA BASARIKATTI QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES
50 SUHASINI JAKANUR QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES
51 TEJASWINI MUGUPPAGOL WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
52 VAIBHAV HARICHE COGNIZANT
53 AKSHATA HIREMATH AMADOCS
54 RAJIYABI WISTRON
55 Annapoorna N. H. Design Engineer Trainee, Vee Technologies, Bangalore
56 Komal Durgude Team Lease, Bangalore
57 Uma Desannavar Team Lease, Bangalore
58 Mrityunjay Hiremath Customer Support Executive, Elcamio Software Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
59 Abhishek Dandavate Junior Service Engineer-G1, Kirlosker Oil Engines Ltd., Bangalore
60 Sudhir Yadav Project Engineer, Litura Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Delhi
61 Triveni Gavanali Trainee, Latecoere India, Belagavi
62 Veena Hiremath Engineer, Ananth Technologies Ltd., Hyderabad
63 Rachana Hanamant Trainee, Kudgi Super Thermal Power Project,
64 Sneha Sudi Application Development Associate, Accenture, Bangalore
65 V. Madhu Trainee, CSS Corp Private Limited, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
66 Ramani Bamne Capita, Bangalore
67 VIKAS Hande Shri renuka Sugars, Belagavi
68 Kushal Marihalkar Shri renuka Sugars,Belagavi
69 Vaibhav Angadi Shri renuka Sugars,Belagavi
70 Sudarshan Rajai SNC-LAVALIN , Mumbai
71 Suraj Chougule CAD Vision, Bangalore
72 Bandenawaz Mujawar BYJU"s, Bangalore
73 Abubakkar Patel BYJU"s, Bangalore
S.No Student Name Employer / Company Name
1 Mr. Arham S. Tech Fortune Bangalore
2 Mr. ARHAM SOUDAGAR Team Lease
3 Mr. Pradeep M. Cordillar
4 Mr. ROHIT SAWANT Team Lease / Cordillar
5 Mr. Shubham P. B. Cordillar
6 Mr. Vardhaman A B ABC TECHNOLOGY / Wipro
7 Mr. VISHAL BARABARI Team Lease / Cordillar
8 Ms. Ankita Shah Acuvate Software
9 Ms. ANNAPOORNESHWARI KARAD I Team Lease
10 Ms. BHARGAVI KULKARNI Team Lease
11 Ms. Furqana Cordillar
12 Ms. Jyoti Totagi Tech Fortune Bangalore / Wipro
13 Ms. Karishma S Naik ABC TECHNOLOGY / Cordillar / Wipro
14 Ms. KOMAL MELGE Team Lease / Acuvate Software
15 Ms. Kshama Kabbe Tech Fortune Bangalore
16 Ms. KSHAMA KABBE Team Lease
17 Ms. MAYURI MAJUKAR Team Lease
18 Ms. Nauseen Pathan ABC TECHNOLOGY
19 Ms. Pooja A. Kudale Cordillar
20 Ms. RAVEENA SAVADI Team Lease
21 Ms. Rutuja Desai TCS
22 Ms. Shilpa H. Cordillar
23 Ms. VISHAL BARABARI Acuvate Software
24 Kavita Tandsi Yostra Labs Pvt. Ltd
25 Sushma Kuriyavar Tech Fortune Technologies
26 Aishwarya Haval Q Siders Technologies
27 Amruta Hubballi Access design Solutions
28 ANKITA PATIL Metric Stream
29 Annapurneshwari Pol Qspiders Technologies
30 Anusha Shamboji Team Lease
31 Aparna Hulagabali Tcs
32 Asha Pattanshetti Team Lease
33 Bhagyashree Nyamagoud CareerNet
34 Cynthia Dsouza Tcs
35 Deepa Gokanvi Accenture
36 Divya Desai Mindtree
37 Gopal Gurav Qspiders Technologies
38 Heenakousar B TATA
39 Lavanya Osapache Tech Mahindra
40 Laxmi Katageri TATA
41 Mahesh Patil Globaledge Softwares
42 Manjunath Kore Robert Bosch
43 Minal Parit Globaledge Softwares
44 Pooja Annigerimath UST Global
45 Pooja Huddar Tech Mahindra
46 Pooja Domble Team Lease
47 Reena Mestri Qspiders Technologies
48 Roopa Gavali ASM Enterprise Solutions
49 Shalini Jarale Infosys
50 Shruthi Shettigar Capegemini
51 Shweta Janagekar Team Lease
52 Sudarshan Parvatikar ABC
53 Sudha Karajagi TCS
54 SUPRITA MURKUMBI TCS
55 Tushar Anil Khot IBM
56 Vasumati Prabhu Qspiders Technologies /Altran
57 Vicky Holennavar Syncronoss Technologies Pvt. Ltd
58 Vidyashree Naganuri Infanion Software Solution india pvt.
59 Vinanti Hiroji Altran
60 Vinaya Ammannavar Tech Mahindra
61 Chetan Hosooru Accenture
62 Divya Ganachari Pinmi Software Solution
63 Kartik More Altran
64 Keerti Karlingannavar Team Lease
65 Pooja Patil BelTech Software services
66 Pranav Wandre TCS
67 Samiksha Kangralkar Sri Rajarajeshwari & Staffing
68 Soumya karoli EXCETRA
69 Udayakumar shankar hidakal Panacea
70 Samreenbano Maniyar Trainee Automation Engineer, Technologics Global Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
71 Ashwin Vaze Bhilwara Technologies, Bangalore
72 Spoorti Iyengar Bhilwara Technologies, Bangalore
73 Snehal Dandavate Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
74 Shifa Madiwale Associate Test Engineer, TestYantra, Bangalore
75 Kavita Managavi Business Technology Analyst, Deloitte Consulting India Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
76 Bhagyashree Patil Analyst, Capgemini Technology Services India Ltd., Bangalore
77 Arihant Dalal Junior Engineer, Solarig Gensol Utilities Pvt. Ltd., Gujarat
78 Meenakshi Likkam Senior Analyst, Flextronics Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd., GBS Logistics – Pune
79 Jagdeeshgouda Shivalli FMS Engineer, VDA Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd., Dharwad
80 Priyanka Bailappagol Enerzi Microwave Systems Pvt. Ltd., Belgaum
81 Nikhil S. Mhambrey Service Engineer, Powerica Limited, Mumbai
82 Veenashri K Trainee, Suresh Indu Lasers Pvt. Ltd., Pune
83 Aishwarya Karnawadi QA Associate, Snapbizz CloudTech Private Ltd., Bangalore
84 Tejasvi Patil Verificient Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
85 Madhuri Patil Trainee, Suresh Indu Lasers Pvt. Ltd., Pune
86 Prajakta Pawar Neeraj Projects Pvt.Ltd.
87 Deepa Kalyani Junior Engineer in Maintenance Department, Ashok Leyland Ltd., Chennai
88 Sudhindra Gubbi Engineer (Service and Support), MOBA Mobile Automation (I) Pvt. Ltd., Gujarat
89 Laxmi Nayikavadi ICT Service Management Solutions India Pvt.Ltd.
90 Mishana Dsouza Trainee, Latecoere India, Belagavi
91 Shrinivas Dolekar Shanti Foumach Private Limited, Udyambag, Belagavi
92 Samreenbano Maniyar Associate Software Engineer, CGI Information Systems and Management Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
93 Soumya Marigoudar OG Healthcare, Bengaluru
94 Shruti Kubar SGBIT, Belagavi
95 Rahul Gurav Software Engineer, GL Communications Inc.
96 Satyam Katakar VEE technologies, Bangalore
97 Vaibhav Patil VEE technologies, Bangalore
98 Aman Chigare Elcamino Software Pvt. LTD, Bangalore
99 Mahesh Shinde Elcamino Software Pvt. LTD, Bangalore
100 Priyanka Lohar DLK Consultants
101 Joyti Makate DLK Consultants
102 Megha Patil Company, Bengalore
S.No Student Name Employer / Company Name
1 Tahseen Shaikh Technologies Global Pvt Ltd, Bangalore / Bhilwara Technologies, Bangalore
2 Sriraksha Bhat Bhilwara Technologies, Bangalore /ABC for Technologies, Bangalore
3 Pooja Hirekodi Bhilwara Technologies, Bangalore / ASAP Technologies, Bangalore
4 Tabassum Mulla Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
5 Rajat R Basupattad NANDA Enterprises
6 Siddhalingayya H Securonix Technologies
7 Susmita K Ravaloji MPhasis
8 Aarushi S K Bhilwara Info technology Ltd
9 Abhilash G T Redbot Innovation Pvt. Ltd
10 Aishwarya A Karole ACCRETE
11 Anand Hudedmani Sai Tectronics
12 Anusha V R Nippon Telegraph &Telephone
13 Archana U Pujar IBM
14 Ashwini Sannatti ARCO LAB
15 Ashwini Sheravi Mphasis
16 Basava Prabhu Mugali Sasken
17 Bhavana T Patil TCS
18 Celeste Kabadgi Allscripts
19 Geeta Yaragal CGI
20 Harshini M Patil LATE COERE
21 Mahesh Kokatanur L&T Technology Services
22 Meghana S H Karmic Design Pvt. Ltd
23 Meghna M  Nayak NTT DATA
24 Mukta Dixit Bhilwara Info technology Ltd
25 Namrata S M Vodaphone Service Pvt Ltd
26 Neha P Mutagekar AK Aerotek Software Centre
27 Pooja M Bhagoji Tech Mahindra
28 Pooja R Sadhunavar HP 
29 Preethi G Kamathagi Safran
30 Preeti B Nesargi Bhilwara Info technology Ltd
31 Prema A Patil L&T Technology Services
32 Rajeshwari Bhosale Bhilwara Info technology Ltd
33 Rajshekhar S H Altran 
34 Rashmi N Mokashi MICROLAND
35 Razeen Shaik ABC(O)
36 Reshma Subash Lad Cognizant
37 Roopa Itagi Randstad
38 Sadiya Kausar Bhilwara Info technology Ltd
39 Samarth Nadagadalli Elcamino Software Pvt. Ltd(O)
40 Sannrudrappa S Sankya Lab
41 Savita M Nirwani ANMERKUNG
42 Sharad Sontanavar Elcamino Software Pvt. Ltd(O)
43 Shivakumar G N Global Edge Software Ltd.
44 Shruti PGaniger Avin System
45 Smita Bulagannavar Securonix Technologies
46 Snehal Erandole Capgemini
47 Soumya S Kolkar LTI
48 Spoorti S Mathad Tek Systems(O)
49 Suchitra M Kadrolli Agiledge
50 Sudha Anil Nandani Accenture
51 Supriya Patil Capegemini
52 Sushma Khanderajuri Elcamino Software Pvt. Ltd
53 Sushmita M Magadum Vayavya Labs Pvt. Ltd.
54 Sweta Subash Torse ASAP Solutions
55 Sweta Wannur Sankalp Semiconductor
56 Valencia J Lobo Bhilwara Info technology Ltd
57 Varuneshwari Pauskar Flextronics Technologies
58 Vijayalaxmi K Tata Consultancy Services
59 Vijayalaxmi S Tata Consultancy Services
60 Vishal Kugaji Capgemini
61 Vishal Mirji Tech Tree
62 Pooja T Devarmani Hp
63 Radhika balikar Flex
64 Vishal D Satapute LegalDesk
65 Kayak Kannakatte  iSCON
66 Sanchita A Patil Wipro
67 Shreedhar N K Tata Consultancy Services
68 Siddharth Daddikar Deckchair Consulting Pvt.Ltd, Elcamino
69 Surabhi G Katti Securonix Technologies
70 Zeba Watangi Weisheit Business Consultancy and Training Institute
71 Praveen Sutagatti Trainee Engineer, Karmic Semiconductors, Manipal
72 Pandurang Mohite Sankalp Semiconductors, Hubli 
73 Mubina Parishwad ABC Group, Bangalore
74 Gouramma Patil ABC Group, Bangalore
75 Laxmi Navalgatti ABC Group, Bangalore
76 Swati Nerle Vee Technologies, Bangalore
77 Gurudatta Tamburi Designing Engineer, Lokozo Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore
78 Sanjeevini Nuli Trainee Engineer-CAD, Wurth Electronics Limited, Bangalore
79 Sumeet Hundre Trainee, Ashok Iron Works, Belgaum
80 Mallikarjun Kalasannavar Engineer- HPML-Moulding, Ashok Iron Works, Belgaum
81 Sheefa Hosamani Prolific Systems & Technologies Pvt. Limited, Bengaluru
82 Sushmita Patil Design Engineer, Magcore Lamination(India) Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
83 Sarveshwari P Shivapur Tractebel Engineering Pvt Ltd Gurugram. (PMC of Belagavi Smart City Ltd)
84 Nitin Walki Engineer, Whirlpool of India Ltd., Pune
85 Shivakumar Kakamari Technical Consultant, Unisoft Infotech Pvt. Ltd
86 Virupakshi Biradar Trainee Engineer (Electrical) Ravindra Energy Limited
87 Ashok A. Lingashetti NEEM Trainee, MPTA Skill Training Foundation
88 Shivanand Bhandi Trainee Engineer (Electrical), Ravindra Energy Limited, Belgaum
89 Harish Patil Junior Engineer, Creintors Automation Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
90 Naveen Bendigeri Shantala Power Ltd. Hubballo
91 Pavan T. Hadgal Junior Engineer, Sodexo Technical Services India Pvt. Ltd.
92 Shridhar Kittur Operator, Shrishakti Enterprises, Belagavi
93 Naveen Kabbur Service Engineer, Eco Medlines, Bangalore
94 Basavaraj S. Benakatti Micron Electricals, Bangalore
95 Ishraq Naik Junior Training Officer, M. K. Kangalgouda Pvt. Industrial Training Institute, Belagavi
96 Gouramma Patil Junior Engineer, Altran Technologies India Private Limited, Bangalore
97 Laxmi Navalgatti Member Technical Staff, Saankhya Labs, Bangalore
98 Ruheelahmed Ritti Trainee- Testing Engineer, Shantala Power Limited, Hubballi
99 Savitri Nagaral Lecturer, Jain Polytechnic, Belagavi
100 Pooja M. Koujalgi Annotation Executive, Livewire Technologies, Bengaluru
101 Nagabhushan Bhat Trainee Software Engineer QA, Girmiti Software
102 Roopa Patil Software Trainee, Kou Chan Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore
103 Arpita V. Hardi Data Analyst Trainee, Yukthi Datasoft Pvt. Litd.
104 Sandhya Mitlakod Data Analyst Trainee, Yukthi Datasoft Pvt. Litd.
105 Prafulla Hotti Business Operations New Associate, Accenture , Bangalore
106 Shidramayya Javalimath Special Reserve Police Constable, Karnataka Government Police Department
107 Gorisab Dodamani Operations Executive, Iruve Lifestyle Creations Pvt. Ltd. Bangalore
108 Dayanand Barki Sunrise Biztech Systems
109 Basavaraj L. Allikatti ISEE Staffing Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
110 Sudha Tuppad Recruiter, Aasaanjobs Pvt. Ltd.
111 Mubina Parishwad Engineer- Trainee Testing, Pelatro Solutions Private Limited, Bangalore
112 Swati Nerle Software Engineer, HCL Technologies, Bangalore
113 Alpana Panchagavi Raj Constructions, Belagavi
114 Ashiwini Passapgol Raj Constructions, Belagavi
115 Ashiwini Prakash H Shri Parvati Construction Company belagavi
116 Deepak pidshetti Shrusti Engineers, Haliyal
117 Gowraw G K Shri Parvati Construction Company belagavi
118 Megha B Jiddimani S.S.Navalgund engineers and contractors
119 Mukesh N yadav APG Associates Hubli
120 Omkar Karkoshi Chandrashekar & Associates Goa
121 patil Omkar Y Sagar  V Huddar, Belagavi
122 Pavitra H Pawar Raj Constructions, Belagavi
123 Pooja Hosamani Raj Constructions, Belagavi
124 Pooja Gadad Shri Parvati Construction Company belagavi
125 Poornima Nikkam Chandrashekar & Associates Goa
126 Aishwary V A Sagar  V Huddar, Belagavi
127 Channappa Shri Parvati Construction Company belagavi
128 Kalmesh Chandrashekar & Associates Goa
129 Mahantesh k APG Associates Hubli
130 Namrata M M  APG Associates Hubli
131 Snahalata A APG Associates Hubli
132 Chirstopher Aequs, belagavi
133 Sandeep G. Shankar contractor udupi
134 Seema J C Chandrashekar & Associates Goa
135 Surabhi Chandrashekar & Associates Goa
136 Usman S.S.Navalgund engineers and contractors
137 Sharat P S BPCL, Benagluru
138 Giridhar G APG Associates Hubli
139 Zeba Khan Shrusti Engineers, Haliyal
140 Divya Nagral APG Associates Hubli
141 Shruti D APG Associates Hubli
142 Nalini Raut APG Associates Hubli
143 Nitin C Sankapal APG Associates Hubli
144 Pranoti Kage APG Associates Hubli
145 Praveen T Dhundasi Constructions
146 Yuvaraj Unkal Dhundasi Constructions
147 Mounesh Dhundasi Constructions
148 Timanna R Nayak Dhundasi Constructions
149 Vishwanath bajantri Dhundasi Constructions
150 Vishal Hunase Dhundasi Constructions
151 Sangam Sayane Dhundasi Constructions
152 Chaitanya Savadi Epsilonn Consultants
S.No Student Name Employer / Company Name
1 Aditi Lagare Elcamino, Bangalore
2 Aishwarya  Qspiders, Bangalore
3 Aishwarya A Patil ASAP Solutions, Bangalore
4 Aishwarya Patil Vee Technologies ,Bangalore / Vee Technologies ,Bangalore
5 Arshiya sheikh Amazon, Bangalore
6 Bhagyashree Savadkar Qspiders, Bangalore
7 Kavya Kolhapur ASAP Solutions, Bangalore
8 Keerthi Lotlekar ABC Group ,Bangalore
9 Pooja Dhotre Qspiders, Bangalore / Vee Technologies ,Bangalore /Amrut Software’s, Belgaum
10 Prayuja Patil Vee Technologies ,Bangalore / Amrut Software’s, Belgaum
11 Ramya Patil ASAP Solutions, Bangalore
12 Sana Jamadar Elcamino, Bangalore
13 Satyamoorti Gaonkar ABC Group ,Bangalore
14 Shabnam Hawaldar Elcamino, Bangalore
15 Shahabaz Desai ASAP Solutions, Bangalore / Seventh sense, Bangalore
16 Sumit Patil Career Prime, Bangalore / ASAP Solutions, Bangalore
17 Sushma K Qspiders, Bangalore
18 Sushma Katkar Amrut Software’s, Belgaum
19 Vidya M Qspiders, Bangalore
20 Vinayak Bharirnatti Elcamino, Bangalore
21 Akash Patil SLK SOFTWARE
22 Akshay Kodekal Msc Technology
23 Akshay Patil Mobiveil, Chennai
24 Ankita Anandache Tangentia
25 Apoorva.R deMITease Enegies
26 Bhagyashri I S Sarga Technologies(I)
27 Bhouramma.D.B ZENQ
28 Chaya G D Smart Research Global
29 Divya.Dinakar.Kotari Vee Technologies(O)
30 Divya.S.Salimath Vedantu
31 Ganesh Chachadi Orange Business Service Pvt. Ltd.
32 Irfan Ustad Bharat Electronics
33 Jyoti Mandaki KPIT pune
34 Kanchana.patil Allstates solutions Pvt. Ltd.
35 kartik rajur Flash Electronics pvt limited
36 Kaveri B G Seventh Sense Talent Solutions
37 Kedar Kuchekar Girmiti Software Private Limited.
38 Ketan Hulaji HexaWare
39 Khaikasha Sayyed Mindtree, Bangalore
40 Kirti R Chickamath Vidyut power systems
41 Krishna Katavakar Software Data
42 Lakshmi Benavadi ABC(O)
43 Laxmi Kuri ABC(O)
44 Laxmi.S.Khichadi Genpact(O)
45 Mahantesh Kajagar ABC(O)
46 Manasingh Desai EVOLVE
47 Manjunath Karikatti Girmiti Software Private Limited
48 Mobina Z Bagban NTPC(O)
49 Naveedahmed S L&T Infotech
50 Nidhi Malikar Tech Mahindra
51 Nikhita Kamate J Spider(o)
52 Nishika K ABC(O)
53 Nitish latni Zumi Solutions Pvt. ltd.
54 Pavitra Patil Shine / SkyCLiff IT Pvt. Ltd
55 Pooja P Mobiveil, Chennai
56 Prachichandgadkar Mindtree, Bangalore,ABC(O)
57 Pradeep Desai Honey Bridge India
58 Pradeep Uppar Govt. ITI college
59 Pranali Kore. Atos
60 Prasanna Bapuri Hescom
61 Preetam Shetty Pratian Technologies(O)
62 Rahul Jangli Infosys
63 RakeshRayannavar QuickRide(I)
64 Renu Patil ABC(O)
65 Rubahtasmeen HUWAI
66 Sachi Sharad Rane ABC(O)
67 Sandeep N D Infosys
68 Santoshkumar G FIS
69 Satwik J S ABC(O)
70 Savita C Karagi EXIMIUS
71 Shilpa Kangralkar Nihon Communication Solutions Pvt. Ltd
72 Shivaraj Kosti UST Global
73 Shradha Pujar Zerodha(O)
74 Sunidhi Lingade Wipro
75 Sunil N Badiger Bharat Electronics
76 Sunny Giri Aspire Software Consultancy
77 Swati Muchandi UST Global
78 Tejaswini Y K ABC(O)
79 Vidya Kulageri IIT Madras
80 Vijaylaxmi M Tata Consultancy Services
81 Vinayak Pattar JSpider
82 Vinayak S B Hexaware(O)
83 VipulSuryavanshi phoenix
84 Yashwanth N Chigari Rehash Technologies Ltd
85 Shahnawaz Qspider,  Bangalore
86 Sagar Gudodgi Qspider,  Bangalore
87 Akshay Joshi Engineer, L&T technology services, Bangalore
88 Vinayak Patil Trainee Data Analyst, Unilog Content Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
89 Abdul Khadar M Jhalegar Junior Support Analyst, Netzary Infodynamics, Bengaluru
90 Chetan Malagi BOAT Trainee, Ashok Iron Works, Belagavi
91 Yashwant A Khanapur Engineer, Suzlon Global Services Ltd., Pune
92 Rajesh Narigond Electrical Engineer, DSK Enterprises, Bangalore
93 Vinayak P. Mestri Electrical Design EngineerCADMAXX Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
94 Kaveri I. Pattenshetti Junior Engineer, Altran, Bangalore
95 Sowparnika P. Bellodimatt Design Engineer Electrical, JES Design Consultants, Bengaluru
96 Swati Birje Techno Commercial Engineer, Kalpa Electrikal Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
97 Sneha Monisha Mohan Engineer- Technical, Digiflic Controls (India) Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
98 Shantala Rawool Trainee, KPCL, Bangalore
99 Shradha Sutar Estimate Engineer (Electrical Engineer), Vijay Electricals, Belgaum
100 Jotiba L. Naik Gr. Trainee Engineer, Suzlon Global Services Ltd., Pune
101 Bhimanagouda B. Biradar Trainee Engineer(Electrical Dept.), Shri Balaji Sugars and Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
102 Santosh Halluri Site Electrical Engineer, Rajashri Enterprises, Bangalore
103 Kishor S. Muragude Facility Executive(Tech.), Compass India Support Services, Gurgaon
104 Anand Nargund Senior Engineer Marketing, Kalpa Electrikal Pvt. Ltd.
105 Sachin  Gr. Trainee Engineer, Suzlon Global Services Ltd., Pune 
106 Reshma Patil Counseller, IRA Kinder House LLP, Pune
107 Chetan Hugar BRENER, Belagavi
108 Ashutosh Badiger S.S Navalgund Engineers, Belagavi
109 Aparjita Patil Raj Constructions, belagavi
110 chinmayee Patil Shrsti Engineeres, Haliyal
111 Kausar Auti Lacasa Constructions, belagavi
112 Makfir jahagirdar Shri parvati constructions cpmpany, belagavi
113 Rajshekar Patil chandrshekar & associates
114 Sachin Vantmuri Shrsti Engineeres, Haliyal
115 Sachin Biradar Shri parvati constructions cpmpany, belagavi
116 Snehal Ankalage D.V. Mane & Associates
117 Abhishek Murgundi KLE, Polytechnic, Malingpur
118 Appasab Moormatti G. Shankar Contractors, udupi
119 Nagraj Salimath Ravindr D Kittur 
120 Punita P C JE, City corporation, huballi
121 Shashidar Nagur APG, Associates, Hubli
122 Vikas Koppad KRIDL, Koppal
123 Chetan kamate Epsilonn Consultants