PLACEMENT CELL

OVERVIEW OF PLACEMENT CELL

The institution stands as the preferred destination for students who aspire to grow, learn and reach beyond the ordinary; which is why some of the finest companies visit us and discover the best minds available. Our placement process is extremely successful. Majority of students who are interested in securing jobs through campus placements succeed in doing so. As a result, most of our students have their career paths charted much before graduation. The progress of the recruitment programs can be judged by the increasing total number of offers made each year.

Goals

● Contacting the industries and inviting them for campus interviews.
● Helping the students to face the challenges of the selection process by conducting periodic general aptitude tests, technical aptitude tests, group discussions, mock interviews etc., and making them generally aware of the industrial scenario, their role as engineers, etc.
● Effectively carrying out institute-industry-interaction in terms of mutual contacts, exchange of information & ideas, arranging visits and technical talks from industrial experts, etc.
● Arranging vocational training to students in suitable industries depending on their aptitudes and skills.
● To arrange more and more soft skills training programs for students.

Placement Cell

The placement cell is responsible for all functions related to campus placements and internships. It is run and managed by the placement team conforming to the placement policy laid down by the institute.

The team comprising of placement officer and placement Coordinators reach out to companies, conducts preparation activities and organize the final placements drives.

The placement cell does not limit its responsibilities only towards placing the students in campus but also facilitates and coordinates pool campuses with other institutes thereby opening wide avenues for better placement prospects.

We at the placement cell believe in making our students industry ready to meet the clientele requirements. Student recruited from our institute have reached the pinnacles of success and have achieved top notch positions in various Multinational companies.

Soft skill Training program

The Training Programme which is being offered at the institutional level and being facilitated by the Department of Training & Placement is aimed at orienting the students with life skills. Career orientation is achieved by training the students on the skills needed for a career in the corporate on the different dimensions of development of individuals. The programme is spread over the 2nd & 3rd year of the Bachelors Degree programme.

Value added activities

The Department of Placement & Training is recognized for its ability to plan and implement value added programs such as the Personality development programs, Technology Training Programs and Bridge Courses in the areas of interest and requirements for the Industry. This adds to the credentials of the students and builds the quality of the engineering professionals from the college.

Placement and Training Department is also providing necessary Pre-Placement Training for the pre-final year students in the form of Pre-Placement talks arranged by various industries / corporate, training from the seniors on nature of the written test being imparted and process of interview of different industries.

Roles & Responsibility of Placement Cell

The role of the Training and Placement Cell is of a facilitator and councilor for placement related activities. Training and Placement Cell does not guarantee a job.

● To correspond to prospective companies for interview date and schedule of events.
● To arrange for interview facilities at the campus and written test halls.
● To receive the personnel and provide necessary inputs about the college and to coordinate with placement faculty and Student coordinators for smooth functioning at various locations (interview halls, Labs for online test, written test halls, canteen etc).
● To collect the appointment letters or correspond to get them as soon as the interview is over.
● To distribute appointment letters and collect acceptance letters from the students and dispatch to employees.
● Provide required training [Soft skills & Technical] to the students based on the needs of the company through external trainers or through the internal resource members.

Training and Placement FLOWCHART


Training and Placement Activity

  • 1.  Professional communication training to first year students and briefing students about placement activity in second year
  • 2.  Train pre final year and final year students on apptitiude and soft skills by third party vendors
  • 3.  Prepare list of eligible students according to the company requirement and train them accordingly
  • 4.  Share premises and resources with company for interview process if offline. For online or pooled campus interview process share details of students with companies and inform the students about location and date (for pooled campus interview process also)
  • 5.  Collect offer letter from students and help them do the documentation process
  • 6.  ED cell mentoring students for entrepreneurship. collect entrepreneurship details from entrepreneurs.
  • 7.  Collect offer letter from students who went for higher studies after course completion
  • 8.  File the documents.

Placement Training Syllabus

List of Placement Faculty Coordinators:

Sl. No Name of the faculty Department Contact Number
1. Dr. Anilkumar C. korishetti Training and Placement Officer +91 98453 90679
2. Prof.AnandBankad Civil Engineering 7892599142
4. Prof. Sharanabasappa Zampa Mechanical Engineering 9880633681
5. Prof.Mallikarjun Bhagawati Electrical & Electronics 7815001126
6. Prof.Anandraddi Naduvinmani Electronics & Communication 8970704306
7. Prof. Kiran Nandi Electronics & Communication 9035745709
8. Prof. Sushant M. Computer Science 9742164671

Facilities

The placement office is well equipped with following facilities to carry out the placement process in a smooth and efficient manner

  • Transportation from/to airport/railway station/bus terminus and accommodation is arranged, if needed.
  • Auditorium and seminar hall to conduct workshops and pre placement talks.
  • Computer labs and halls to conduct online and written screening tests.
  • Group discussions and interview rooms.

Our Recruiters

S. No Employer / Company Name
1 Aasaanjobs Pvt. Ltd.
2 ABC TECHNOLOGY
3 Accenture
4 Accenture , Bangalore
5 Access design Solutions
6 ACCRETE
7 Acuvate Software
8 Adisoft Technologies, Pune
9 Aequs, belagavi
10 Agiledge
11 AK Aerotek Software Centre
12 Allscripts
13 Allstates solutions Pvt. Ltd.
14 Altran
15 Altran Technologies India Private Limited, Bangalore
16 AMADOCS
17 Amazon, Bangalore
18 Amrut Software’s, Belgaum
19 Ananth Technologies Ltd., Hyderabad
20 ANMERKUNG
21 APG Associates Hubli
22 Application Development Associate, Accenture, Bangalore
23 ARCO LAB
24 ASAP Solutions
25 Ashok Iron Works, Belgaum
26 Ashok Leyland Ltd., Chennai
27 ASM Enterprise Solutions
28 Aspire Software Consultancy
29 Atos
30 Avin System
31 BelTech Software services
32 Bharat Electronics
33 Bhilwara Info technology Ltd
34 Bhilwara Technologies, Bangalore
35 BPCL, Benagluru
36 BRENER, Belagavi
37 BYJU"s, Bangalore
38 CAD Vision, Bangalore
39 CADMAXX Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
40 Capgemini
41 Capita, Bangalore
42 Career Prime, Bangalore
43 CareerNet
44 CGI Information Systems and Management Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
45 Chandrashekar & Associates Goa
46 CIGNITI Technologies Limited
47 Cognizant
48 Cordillar
49 Counseller, IRA Kinder House LLP, Pune
50 Creintors Automation Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
51 CSS Corp Private Limited, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
52 Customer Support Executive, Elcamio Software Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
53 D.V. Mane & Associates
54 Data Analyst Trainee, Yukthi Datasoft Pvt. Litd.
55 Deckchair Consulting Pvt.Ltd, Elcamino
56 Deloitte Consulting India Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
57 deMITease Enegies
58 JES Design Consultants, Bengaluru
59 Dhundasi Constructions
60 Digiflic Controls (India) Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
61 DLK Consultants
62 DSK Enterprises, Bangalore
63 Eco Medlines, Bangalore
64 Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
65 Enerzi Microwave Systems Pvt. Ltd., Belgaum
66 Epsilonn Consultants
67 EVOLVE
68 EXCETRA
69 EXIMIUS
70 FCompass India Support Services, Gurgaon
71 FIS
72 Flash Electronics pvt limited
73 Flex
74 GBS Logistics – Pune
75 Flextronics Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd
76 G. Shankar Contractors, udupi
77 Genpact(O)
78 Girmiti Software
79 Girmiti Software Private Limited
80 GL Communications Inc.
81 Global Edge Software Ltd.
82 Govt. ITI college
83 Graduate Engineer Trainee, Shree Renuka Sugars
84 HCL Technologies, Bangalore
85 Hescom
86 HexaWare
88 Honey Bridge India
90 HP 
92 HUWAI
94 IBM
96 ICT Service Management Solutions India Pvt.Ltd.
98 Infanion Software Solution india pvt.
100 Infosys
102 Iruve Lifestyle Creations Pvt. Ltd. Bangalore
104 iSCON
106 ISEE Staffing Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
108 J Spider(o)
110 JE, City corporation, huballi
112 JSpider
114 Kalpa Electrikal Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
116 Karmic Semiconductors, Manipal
118 Kirlosker Oil Engines Ltd., Bangalore
120 Kou Chan Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore
122 KPCL, Bangalore
124 KPIT pune
126 KRIDL, Koppal
128 Kudgi Super Thermal Power Project,
130 L&T Infotech
132 L&T Technology Services
134 Lacasa Constructions, belagavi
136 LATE COERE
138 Latecoere India, Belagavi
140 LegalDesk
142 Litura Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Delhi
144 Livewire Technologies, Bengaluru
146 Lokozo Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore
148 LTI
150 M. K. Kangalgouda Pvt. Industrial Training Institute, Belagavi
152 Magcore Lamination(India) Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
154 Member Technical Staff, Saankhya Labs, Bangalore
156 Metric Stream
158 MICROLAND
160 Micron Electricals, Bangalore
162 Mindtree
164 MOBA Mobile Automation (I) Pvt. Ltd., Gujarat
166 Mobiveil, Chennai
168 MPhasis
170 MPTA Skill Training Foundation
172 Msc Technology
174 NANDA Enterprises
176 Neeraj Projects Pvt.Ltd.
178 Netzary Infodynamics, Bengaluru
180 Nihon Communication Solutions Pvt. Ltd
182 Nippon Telegraph &Telephone
184 NTPC
186 NTT DATA
188 OG Healthcare, Bengaluru
190 Orange Business Service Pvt. Ltd.
192 Panacea
194 Pelatro Solutions Private Limited, Bangalore
196 Pentagon Space, Bengaluru
198 phoenix
200 Pinmi Software Solution
202 Powerica Limited, Mumbai
204 Pratian Technologies(O)
206 Prolific Systems & Technologies Pvt. Limited, Bengaluru
208 Q Siders Technologies
210 QA Associate, Snapbizz CloudTech Private Ltd., Bangalore
212 QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES
214 Qualitas Technology
216 QuickRide(I)
218 Raj Constructions, belagavi
220 Rajashri Enterprises, Bangalore
222 Randstad
224 Ravindra Energy Limited
226 Redbot Innovation Pvt. Ltd
228 Rehash Technologies Ltd
230 Robert Bosch
232 S.S Navalgund Engineers, Belagavi
234 Safran
236 Sai Tectronics
238 Sankalp Semiconductors, Hubli
240 Sankya Lab
242 Sarga Technologies(I)
244 Sasken
246 Securonix Technologies
248 Seventh Sense Talent Solutions
250 Shantala Power Limited, Hubballi
252 Shanti Foumach Private Limited, Udyambag, Belagavi
254 Shri Balaji Sugars and Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
256 Shri Parvati Construction Company belagavi
258 Shri Renuka Sugars, Belagavi
260 Shrishakti Enterprises, Belagavi
262 Shrsti Engineeres, Haliyal
264 SkyCLiff IT Pvt. Ltd
266 SLK SOFTWARES
268 Smart Research Global
270 SmartBrains Engineering, Noida
272 SNC-LAVALIN , Mumbai
274 Sodexo Technical Services India Pvt. Ltd.
276 Software Data
278 Solarig Gensol Utilities Pvt. Ltd., Gujarat
280 Sri Rajarajeshwari & Staffing
282 Sunrise Biztech Systems
284 Suresh Indu Lasers Pvt. Ltd., Pune
286 Suzlon Global Services Ltd., Pune
288 Syncronoss Technologies Pvt. Ltd
290 Tangentia
292 TATA
294 TCS
296 Team Lease, Bangalore
298 Tech Fortune
300 Tech Mahindra
302 Tech Tree
304 Technologies Global Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
306 Tek Systems(O)
308 TestYantra, Bangalore
310 Tractebel Engineering Pvt Ltd Gurugram. (PMC of Belagavi Smart City Ltd)
312 Unilog Content Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
314 Unisoft Infotech Pvt. Ltd
316 UST Global
318 Vayavya Labs Pvt. Ltd.
320 VDA Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd., Dharwad
322 Vedantu
324 Vee Technologies, Bangalore
326 Verificient Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
328 Vidyut power systems
330 Vijay Electricals, Belgaum
332 Vodaphone Service Pvt Ltd
334 Weisheit Business Consultancy and Training Institute
336 Whirlpool of India Ltd., Pune
338 WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
340 Wipro Technologies, Bengaluru
342 WISTRON
344 Wurth Electronics Limited, Bangalore
346 Yostra Labs Pvt. Ltd
348 ZENQ
350 Zerodha(O)
352 Zumi Solutions Pvt. ltd.

Students Placed


S.No USN Student Name Employer / Company Name Branch
1 2BU17CV074 Vijaykumar Budihal Gold Plus Float Glass Private Limited, New Delhi CIVIL
2 2BU17CV066 Suraj Patil Gold Plus Float Glass Private Limited, New Delhi CIVIL
3 2BU17CV029 Mayur Rane Verzeo Edutech Pvt. Ltd. Bengaluru CIVIL
4 2BU17CV023 Gouri Savalgi Verzeo Edutech Pvt. Ltd. Bengaluru CIVIL
5 2BU17CV024 K. R. Mayan L. P. Constructions, Hospet CIVIL
6 2BU17CV051 Sabanna Raja Enterprises Bangalore CIVIL
7 2BU18ME482 Vishal Karekar Technologics Global Pvt.Ltd MECH
8 2BU17ME043 Rahul Vernekar Elcamino Software Pvt ltd, Bangalore MECH
9 2BU17ME007 Aditya K Gudaganatti Elcamino Software Pvt ltd, Bangalore MECH
10 2BU17ME057 Shivakumar Balekundri Elcamino Software Pvt ltd, Bangalore MECH
11 2BU17ME022 Girish Rotti Elcamino Software Pvt ltd, Bangalore MECH
12 2BU17ME050 Saiprasad A Patil Elcamino Software Pvt ltd, Bangalore MECH
13 2BU18ME440 Mohammadfaizan Savnoor Elcamino Software Pvt ltd, Bangalore MECH
14 2BU18ME482 Vishal Karekar Elcamino Software Pvt ltd, Bangalore MECH
15 2BU17ME058 Shreya Fasalkar KPIT Technologies Pune MECH
16 2BU17EE001 Aishwarya Mane Technologics Global Pvt Ltd, Bangaluru,Seventh Sense People Development Solutions Pvt Ltd,Verzeo Edutech Pvt. Ltd EEE
17 2BU17EE007 Gururaj Haval Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd, Bangaluru,Verzeo Edutech Pvt. Ltd EEE
18 2BU18EE404 Harish Gavimath Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd, Bangaluru EEE
19 2BU17EE020 Sayikumar Pattanshetti Elcamino Software Pvt Ltd, Bangaluru EEE
20 2BU17EE003 Anusha Patil Seventh Sense People Development Solutions Pvt Ltd,Microland Pvt Ltd, Bangaluru EEE
21 2BU17EE002 Akshata Naik Verzeo Edutech Pvt. Ltd EEE
22 2BU17EE015 Pratik Deshpande Verzeo Edutech Pvt. Ltd EEE
23 2BU17EE018 Saniya Jamadhar Verzeo Edutech Pvt. Ltd EEE
24 2BU17CS031 Mr. Nitesh Ramesh J TCS CSE
25 2BU17CS043 Mr. Sangram R P TCS CSE
26 2BU17CS054 Ms. V. N. Chandana TCS/Capgemni CSE
27 2BU17CS038 Ms. Rajini Koorse Accenture/Cognizant CSE
28 2BU17CS030 Ms. Nikita B. Infosys/Cognizant/Capgemni CSE
29 2BU17CS055 Mr. Vinayak K. Infosys/Cognizant CSE
30 2BU17CS026 Ms. Megha W. FIS Global/Capgemini CSE
31 2BU17CS034 Ms. Poorvita M. H. Harman/Wipro CSE
32 2BU17CS047 Ms. Shivani Mastamardi Skolar CSE
33 2BU17CS022 Ms. Lamiya Sanadi Verzeo CSE
34 2BU17CS002 Mr. Adtiya Patil Capgemini CSE
35 2BU17CS042 Mr. Sampreet Hiremath Accenture/Capgemni CSE
36 2BU17CS025 Ms.Megha Angadi Skolar/Verzeo CSE
37 2BU17CS032 Ms.Nooresaba Momin Mind Tree/Cognizant/Verzeo/TCS CSE
38 2BU18CS401 Ms.Mala Gowda Verzeo CSE
39 2BU17CS013 Mr.Faraz Shaikh Verzeo/Yellow.ai CSE
40 2BU17CS004 Ms.Akshata Teli Skolar/Ugam CSE
41 2BU17CS009 Ms.Aporva Birje Verzeo CSE
42 2BU17CS024 Ms.Laxmi Teggi Cognizant CSE
43 2BU17CS057 Ms.Yashodha Toravi Cognizant CSE
44 2BU17CS038 Ms.Aporva Divate Cognizant CSE
45 2BU18CS410 Mr.Yuvraj Godase Infosys CSE
46 2BU17CS015 Ms.Janhavi Dharmatti NTT DATA CSE
47 2BU17CS020 Kirti Sataraddi Infosys CSE
48 2BU18CS402 Mamata Inchal Skolar CSE
49 2BU17CS003 Akshata Boni Skolar CSE
50 2BU17CS033 Pavitra Hiremath Skolar CSE
51 2BU17CS008 Annapurna H Accenture CSE
52 2BU17CS039 Mr. Rohit Savadatti ATOS CSE
53 2BU15EC003 Mr.Ajay Shirali TCS ECE
54 2BU15EC074 MS.Sangeeta Jirli VERZEO ECE
55 2BU16EC061 Ms.Preeti Hemant Sampaganvi Verzeo ECE
56 2BU17EC004 MS.Ankita Patil VERZEO ECE
57 2BU17EC005 MS.Anikta Wali Chegg India Pvt.Ltd. ECE
58 2bu17EC006 Ms. Anupama Patil Verzeo ECE
59 2BU17EC007 Mr. Arbaz .N. Yaragatti Verzeo, Startek ECE
60 2bu17EC009 Mr.Cedric Dsouza Verzeo ECE
61 2BU17EC010 MS.Chetana P Mungarwadi Chegg India Private Limited, Verzeo,Wipro ECE
62 2BU17EC011 MS.Chetana Devanand VERZEO ECE
63 2BU17EC014 MS.ISHANI KURADE VERZEO, Wipro ECE
64 2BU17EC016 Ms. Kaveri B Hadimani SKOLAR ECE
65 2BU17EC018 Mr.Krishna C Badiger Verzeo ECE
66 2BU17EC019 MR.Madagond Nimbargi Elcamino Software Pvt ltd ECE
67 2BU17EC021 Mr.Manjunath M Wipro ECE
68 2BU17EC022 MR.Manjunath Albal Elcamino Software Pvt ltd, VERZEO, Deloitte, TCS ECE
69 2BU17EC024 Ms. Mayuri Bannur TCS , Infosys ECE
70 2BU17EC025 Ms. Meghna Sawant Verzeo,Wipro ECE
71 2BU17EC028 MS.Nandini Gangannavar VERZEO ECE
72 2BU17EC030 MS.Parinita J Pavate VERZEO, TCS, Wipro, Cognizant ECE
73 2BU17EC032 MS. Poornima M Chegg India Pvt.Ltd. ECE
74 2BU17EC033 MR.Pratick Chopade Elcamino Software Pvt ltd,Accenture Bang ECE
75 2BU17EC036 Ms.Priyanka P Havali Verzeo ECE
76 2BU17EC037 MR.Rahul M Bogar UGAM pvt Ltd ECE
77 2BU17EC042 MR.Rohan K MINDTREE pvt Ltd, Wipro ECE
78 2BU17EC043 Ms.Rohini Mathapati TCS ECE
79 2BU17EC046 Mr.Sameer Ron Capgemini ECE
80 2BU17EC048 MS.Savita Balappanavar VERZEO ECE
81 2BU17EC050 MS.Shilpa P Palankar Proxelera ECE
82 2BU17EC055 Ms. Shweta .C. Majagi Verzeo ECE
83 2BU17EC056 Ms.Sneha A K TCS ECE
84 2BU17EC060 MR. Sourabha Joshi Elcamino Software Pvt ECE
85 2BU17EC061 MS.Spurthi Tubaki WhiteHatJr,wipro, Cognizant ECE
86 2BU17EC066 MS. Sweta A Jyoti MAVENIR, Capgimini ECE
87 2BU17EC067 MR. T.ATHANCIUS Elcamino Software Pvt ltd, VERZEO ECE
88 2BU17EC069 MS.Uma Sukhadev Patil Technologics Global Pvt, Capgemini ECE
89 2BU17EC071 MS.Vibha Pardhi Capgemini ECE
90 2BU17EC072 MS. Vidyashri Hadimani Chegg India Private Limited, Tejas network ECE
91 2BU18EC400 MS.Anusha B Infosys ECE
92 2BU18EC413 Ms.TabassumSangtrash chegg pvt ltd ECE
93 2BU16EC018 Mr. Guruprasad N BYJU'S,KANTAR ECE
94 2BU17EC051 Mr. Shivakumar S. Babaladimath BYJU'S ECE
95 2BU16EC043 Ms. Nityashri B Sakat VERZEO, SKOLAR ECE
96 2BU17EC039 Ms. Rashmi Bodakiyavar INFOSYS ECE
S.No USN Student Name Employer / Company Name Branch
1 2BU16EC003 AISHWARYA BETAGERI NTT DATA ,WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES ECE
2 2BU16EC006 AKSHATA HIREMATH AMADOCS ECE
3 2BU16EC007 AKSHATA SHETTY QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES ECE
4 2BU16EC008 AKSHATA PATIL SASKEN ECE
5 2BU16EC012 ANJU DEVI IBM,NTT DATA ECE
6 2BU16EC015 BHAGYASHREE HALINGALI SLK SOFTWARES ECE
7 2BU16EC016 CHANDAN NERLI Craft Silicon ECE
8 2BU16EC017 DISHA PATANKAR WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES ECE
9 2BU16EC021 JOYTHI M TECH MAHINDRA ECE
10 2BU16EC025 KIRTI KONNUR COGNIZANT,WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES ECE
11 2BU16EC026 KISAN KANABARKAR COGNIZANT ECE
12 2BU16EC029 MAHADEV KUMBAR WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES ECE
13 2BU16EC032 MALLIKARJUN UMADI Aparimita Tech Innovators ECE
14 2BU16EC035 MANJULA KORE TCS ECE
15 2BU16EC039 NAGALAMBIKE XRG COUNSULTING PVT ECE
16 2BU16EC041 NEHA JALIHAL QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES,TECH FORTUNE ECE
17 2BU16EC044 OMKAR KULKARNI TECH FORTUNE ECE
18 2BU16EC045 PADMA A TCS ECE
19 2BU16EC046 PADMA KOPPAD INFOSYS, TCS ECE
20 2BU16EC048 POOJA GANE BORN Bangalore ECE
21 2BU16EC049 POOJA TUBCHI ACCENTURE ECE
22 2BU16EC050 POORNIMA P JASMIN INFOTECH PVT ECE
23 2BU16EC054 PRAGATHI NAYAK WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES ECE
24 2BU16EC051 POORNIMA JOSHI TCS ECE
25 2BU16EC052 POORNIMA PATIL CAPEGEMINI ECE
26 2BU16EC053 PRADNYA DESHPANDE TCS ECE
27 2BU16EC054 PRAGATI N WIPRO ECE
28 2BU16EC055 PRAGATI KULKARNI QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES,AMDOCS ECE
29 2BU16EC056 PRAJAKTA PAKKANNAVAR WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES,NTT DATA ECE
30 2BU16EC057 PRAJOT KULKARNI TECH FORTUNE,QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES ECE
31 2BU16EC059 PRANITA SOMAPRASANNA QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES ECE
32 2BU16EC060 PRATIKSHA BORGAVE QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES, AMRITA SOFTWARE ECE
33 2BU16EC062 PRATIKSHA S ASM ENTERPRISE SOLUTION ECE
34 2BU16EC063 PREETI CHAVANAIK QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES ECE
35 2BU16EC065 PRIYANKA G DANLAW ECE
36 2BU16EC066 PRIYANKA SHETTY TCS ECE
37 2BU16EC067 RAHUL MARIKATTI NTT DATA, INFOSYS ECE
38 2BU16EC068 RAJIYABI WISTRON ECE
39 2BU16EC069 RANJITA MANTUR INFOSYS ECE
40 2BU16EC071 ROHINI KITTUR TECH FORTUNE ECE
41 2BU16EC072 ROHINI KALE TEST YANTRA ECE
42 2BU16EC075 SAKKUBAI PATIL WISTRON ECE
43 2BU16EC083 SHIVANI H KODNEST ECE
44 2BU16EC086 SHRAVAN MUCHANDI QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES,COGNIZANT ECE
45 2BU16EC087 SHREYA MOHITE QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES ECE
46 2BU16EC088 SHREYA DESAI TECH FORTUNE, ACCENTURE ECE
47 2BU16EC091 SHWETA BASARIKATTI QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES ECE
48 2BU16EC092 SHWETA K CAPEGEMINI ECE
49 2BU16EC093 SMITAL D PANTAGONE SPACE ECE
50 2BU16EC098 SOUMYASHREE K CAPEGEMINI ECE
51 2BU16EC099 SUHASINI JAKANUR QSPIDER TECHNOLOGIES ECE
52 2BU16EC101 SUSHMA C VVDN TECHNOLOGIES ECE
53 2BU16EC103 SWAROOP KULKARNI ENVECON ECE
54 2BU16EC104 SWATHI B VIRTUSA ECE
55 2BU16EC106 TANVI PATIL CAPEGEMINI ECE
56 2BU16EC108 TEJASWINI MUGUPPAGOL WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES ECE
57 2BU16EC109 VAIBHAV HARICHE COGNIZANT ECE
58 2BU16EC111 VAISHNAVI SHETTY CAPEGEMINI ECE
59 2BU16EC112 VAISHNAVI C CGI ECE
60 2BU16EC113 VANISHREE KEMPLINGANNAVAR CAPEGEMINI ECE
61 2BU17EC404 KAVITA THODEKAR TORRYHARRIS ECE
62 2BU17EC415 SHIVANI J APEEXON ECE
63 2BU17EC418 SHUBUM KUTRE INCRED ECE
64 2BU17EC418 SNEHAL D ALL STATE SOLUTION PVT ECE
65 2BU16EE002 Komal Ashtekar Qspider, Bengaluru EEE
66 2BU16EE031 Shivani Karate Qspider, Bengaluru EEE
67 2BU17EE404 Jyoti Babali Qspider, Bengaluru EEE
68 2BU16EE040 Toufiq Mulla Project Engineer, Wipro Technologies, Bengaluru EEE
69 2BU16EE022 Rutuja Patil Network Analyst/ Data Center Operator, SmartBrains Engineering, Noida EEE
70 2BU15EE029 Reshma Kadlimatti Trainee, Pentagon Space, Bengaluru EEE
71 2BU16EE416 Rahul T. Patil Graduate Engineer Trainee, Shree Renuka Sugars EEE
72 2BU16EE420 Shivalingappa S. Graduate Engineer Trainee, Shree Renuka Sugars EEE
73 2BU16EE016 Pooja Mirji Trainee Engineer, Adisoft Technologies, Pune EEE
74 2BU16EE031 Shivani S. Karate CIGNITI Technologies Limited EEE
75 2BU17EE401 Anand S Bharamannavar An Engineer, Mindtree Pvt Ltd EEE
76 2BU16EE012 Laxmi Totagi Associate Software Engineer, Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Pvt Ltd, Koramangala, Bengaluru EEE
77 2BU17EE410 Shahana Sayyed Capgemini Technology Services India Ltd, Mumbai EEE
78 2BU16EE032 Shradha Morkar CGI Information Systems and Management Consultants Pvt. Ltd EEE
79 2BU16EE034 Siddeshwar Mali BigLeap Technologies and Solutions Private Limited EEE
80 2BU16EE004 Chaitannya M TATA Consultancy Services Limited, Pune EEE
81 2BU16CV102 Surekha Kadadi J. V. Mandal Polytechnic, Terdal CIVIL
82 2BU16CV076 Sagar Desai B. K. Khose, Govt. Recognized Contractor & Engineers, Pune CIVIL
83 2BU16CV094 Shyamrao Yakkeli Pawar Constructions, Ramdurg, Belagavi CIVIL
84 2BU16CV062 Praveen Karabani Pawar Constructions, Ramdurg, Belagavi CIVIL
85 2BU17CV406 Aniket Sherakhane Sleek International Pvt. Ltd. Hubali CIVIL
86 2BU16CV026 Gurunath Chandrashekhar Hirebeel M Eranna Class-I Contractor Raichur CIVIL
87 2BU16CV106 Sushmita Halvarti S.S.Navalgund Constructions CIVIL
88 2BU16CV028 Hasib Rehman Shikara Consultants, Haveri CIVIL
89 2BU16CV087 Shankar Kittur Classique Traders, Belagavi CIVIL
90 2BU17CV409 Asha Chavaraddi Shivakumar R. Kambale, Er. & Govt. PWD Contractor, Belagavi CIVIL
91 2BU16CV023 Dheeraj M. Hosamani M Eranna Class-I Contractor Raichur CIVIL
92 2BU16CV029 Humaid Afzal Baig Tinwale V B Badamanji Belagavi Class-I Contractor CIVIL
93 2BU16CV043 Moiza Tasneem Bahamani P P Naik Engineering and contractors Jaysingpur CIVIL
94 2BU16CV054 Nivedita Hanamantrayagoud Patil Shri Basaweshwar Enterprises,Ramdurg CIVIL
95 2BU16CV062 Praveen Tulajappa Karabani Shri Basaweshwar Enterprises,Ramdurg CIVIL
96 2BU16CV072 Sachin Manohar Landage P P Naik Engineering and contractors Jaysingpur CIVIL
97 2BU16CV079 Samarth Gajanan Patil U B Engineers and Contractors Belagavi CIVIL
98 2BU16CV085 Satish Bilyani Sidalinge U B Engineers and Contractors Belagavi CIVIL
99 2BU16CV089 Shivraj Ramesh Kurli Bhoomi Infra buildcon Belagavi CIVIL
100 2BU16CV093 Shubhangi Subhash Bholnekar U B Engineers and Contractors Belagavi CIVIL
101 2BU16CV101 Sunil Shivalingappa Malagatti Bhoomi Infra buildcon Belagavi CIVIL
102 2BU17CV417 Kaushik Rane Shri Basaweshwar Enterprises,Ramdurg CIVIL
103 2BU16CV114 Vinayak Shrishail Saddalagi Shri Basaweshwar Enterprises,Ramdurg CIVIL
104 2BU17CV435 SIDDHARTH SADANAND SUREKAR V. B. ALGUNDI, RAIBAG CIVIL
105 2BU17CV437 SUNEELA I PATTANASHETTI SWARAJYA ASSOCIATES BELAGAVI CIVIL
106 2BU17CV439 TAYEEN SHOUKATALI ATTAR Prabhu constructions, Bijapur CIVIL
107 2BU17CV419 Mahantesh Gudodagi V B Badamanji Belagavi Class-I Contractor CIVIL
108 2BU17CV404 ALIASGAR ZAHIDHUSSAIN MAKANDAR SWARAJYA ASSOCIATES BELAGAVI CIVIL
109 2BU17CV411 Bharat Kumar S. Ajjappanavar V. B. ALGUNDI, RAIBAG CIVIL
110 2BU17CV426 Pravin Bharamani Patil SWARAJYA ASSOCIATES BELAGAVI CIVIL
111 2BU17CV431 Santosh Sarangamath Prabhu constructions, Bijapur CIVIL
112 2BU17CV433 Shashikant Vijay Modagi V B Badamanji Belagavi Class-I Contractor CIVIL
113 2BU17CV416 KARTHIK VITTALA TAKKALAKI V. B. ALGUNDI, RAIBAG CIVIL
114 2BU17CV427 RAMA JAMBAGI Patel Associates, Bijapur CIVIL
115 2BU17CV429 Sadik N. Pendari S.S. Hiremath, Belagavi CIVIL
116 2BU17CV434 SHEETAL KAVADIMATTI Sahil Constructios, Belagavi CIVIL
117 2BU17CV425 POONAM SHIVAJI SAMBREKAR S.S. Hiremath, CIVIL
118 2BU16CV098 Sudha Sadashiv Kamble Sahil Constructios, Belagavi CIVIL
119 2BU16CV108 Tejaswini Chavan Patel Associates, Bijapur CIVIL
120 2BU16CV087 Shankar Madivalappa Kittur Sahil Constructios, Belagavi CIVIL
121 2BU17CV410 BHAIRAVI PARASHURAM KAMAR SGBIT Consultancy, Belagavi CIVIL
122 2BU17CV414 Deepa Bhavi U.B. Constructions, Belagavi CIVIL
123 2BU16CV116 Divya Shankar Kurbet Patel Associates, Bijapur CIVIL
124 2BU16CV097 Sourabh Baburao Dhamanekar Smart City, Belagavi CIVIL
125 2BU17CV409 ASHA BASAPPA CHAVARADDI Sahil Constructios, Belagavi CIVIL
126 2BU17CV432 SARITA TAHASHILDAR SGBIT Consultancy, Belagavi CIVIL
127 2BU16CS044 Ms. Soumya P. Kadadi TCS/INFOSYS/ Cognizant Technology CSE
128 2BU16CS039 Ms. Sejal S. Patil NTT DATA/INFOSYS/ Cognizant Technology CSE
129 2BU16CS027 Ms. Namita Chougule NTT DATA/INFOSYS/ Cognizant Technology CSE
130 2BU16CS042 Ms. Snehal Jituri INFOSYS/IBM CSE
131 2BU16CS015 Ms. K. Mounika INFOSYS CSE
132 2BU16CS032 Ms. Prajna G. INFOSYS CSE
133 2BU16CS055 Ms. Vrunda V. Kadam INFOSYS CSE
134 2BU16CS017 Ms. Komal Dilip K. Tech Fortune CSE
135 2BU16CS019 Ms. Malati S. Kulkarni Qspiders/Tricentis CSE
136 2BU16CS021 Ms. Meghana U. N. Tech Fortune CSE
137 2BU16CS028 Ms. Nivedita B. P. Tech Fortune/qspider/SONATA SOFTWARE JULY 5 CSE
138 2BU16CS029 Ms. Nivedita N.D Qspider/Tech Fortune/ CSE
139 2BU16CS036 Ms. Revati N. Tech Fortune/ THOMSON REUTERS CSE
140 2BU 16CS045 Ms. Spurthi W. Tech Fortune/ MARLABS 2021 innovations CSE
141 2BU16CS054 Mr. Vinayak Warimani Tech Fortune /2021 CSE
142 2BU16CS004 Mr. Amol K. Cognizant Technology CSE
143 2BU16CS014 Mr. Harish Kotre Cognizant Technology CSE
144 2BU16CS050 Mr. Vaibhav Teli Qspider/Amdocs 2020 december CSE
145 2BU16CS030 Mr. Ninad Patil PENTAGON SPACE Qspider/IBM 2021 CSE
146 2BU16CS020 Mr. Mansi Jadhav Qspider/CAPGEMINI CSE
147 2BU16CS034 Mr. Rahil Sanadi Qspider CSE
148 2BU16CS022 Mr. Mohd Saifullah Sadiq I Qulaitas Technology CSE
149 2BU16CS038 Sanket Honashetti PENTAGON SPACE CSE
150 2BU16CS006 Apurva Naik QSPIDER/GOLDMAN SACSHS (BANGALORE) 2021 CSE
151 2BU16CS051 Vaibhav Patil Tech Fortune CSE
152 2BU16CS400 Asim Mujawar Elcamino Software Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru CSE
153 2BU15CS021 Geeta Raikar Padmajeet Infotech, Belgaum CSE
154 2BU16CS412 Shubham Pattar PSP innovators Pvt. Ltd. CSE
155 2BU15CS011 Arshiya Dhakani IBM, Bengaluru CSE
156 2BU15CS046 Shilpa Hebballi Venn India Pvt. Ltd. CSE
157 2BU16ME092 VIKAS Hande Shri Renuka Sugars MECH
158 2BU16ME034 Kushal Marihalkar Shri Renuka Sugars MECH
159 2BU16ME085 Vaibhav Angadi Shri Renuka Sugars MECH
160 2BU16ME080 Sudarshan Rajai SLN-LAVALIN MECH
161 2BU16ME084 Suraj Chougule CAD Vision MECH
162 2BU16ME019 Bandenawaz Mujawar BYJUS MECH
163 2BU17ME402 Abubakkar Patel BYJUS MECH
164 2BU16ME034 Kushal Marihalkar CYBERNETIK MECH
165 2BU15ME076 Satyam Katkar Vee Technologies Me&Ee MECH
166 2BU16ME084 Suraj Chougule CAD Vision MECH
167 2BU16ME034 Kushal Marihalkar AMAZON MECH
168 2BU17ME423 Mahesh Hande Innoval Digital Solutions Pvt Ltd MECH
169 2BU16ME087 Varsha Ghure CAPEGEMINI MECH
170 2BU16ME017 Ashish Kugaji Abhishek Alloys Pvt. Ltd MECH
171 2BU16ME026 Farhan Pathan Amnear / Algelani MECH
172 2BU16ME059 Ravi Kumar Nahars Engineering India Pvt. Ltd MECH
173 2BU16ME097 Vishal Patil Nahars Engineering India Pvt. Ltd MECH
174 2BU17ME444 Sidhartha T FLEX MECH
175 2BU17ME437 Sachin Shinde Rev Gurus Info India Pvt. Ltd MECH
176 2BU17ME433 Rahul Hirappache Team Lease MECH
177 2BU17ME448 Swaroop Munavalli Siemens MECH
178 2BU16ME052 Pratiksha Dollin VOLVO GROUP MECH
179 2BU17ME412 Arbaaz Ipperi Concentrix MECH
180 2BU15ME076 Satyam Katkar SNC LAVALIN MECH
181 2BU17ME402 Abubakkar Patel Arabian Fal Holding, QATAR MECH
182 2BU16ME068 Santosh Budni Yantra Software Solutions MECH
183 2BU16ME037 Manjunath Bhichagatti South Western Railway MECH
184 2BU16ME083 Sunil Koli Aerospace Knowledge Centre Pvt. Ltd. MECH
S.No USN Student Name Employer / Company Name Branch
1 2BU14EC030 Heenakousar B TCS ECE
2 2BU14EC031 Kavita Tandsi Yostra Labs Pvt. Ltd ECE
3 2BU14EC079 SAROJINI P BIJUS ECE
4 2BU14EC102 Sushma Kuriyavar Tech Fortune Technologies, Qspiders Technologies,Team Lease ECE
5 2BU15EC001 Aishwarya Haval Q Siders Technologies ECE
6 2BU15EC005 Amruta Hubballi Access design Solutions ECE
7 2BU15EC008 ANKITA PATIL Metric Stream ECE
8 2BU15EC009 Annapurneshwari Pol Qspiders Technologies ECE
9 2BU15EC012 Anusha Shamboji Team Lease,GLOBAL EDGE ECE
10 2BU15EC013 Aparna Hulagabali Tcs ECE
11 2BU15EC015 Asha Pattanshetti Team Lease ECE
12 2BU15EC019 Bhagyashree Nyamagoud CareerNet ECE
13 2BU15EC023 Cynthia Dsouza Tcs ECE
14 2BU15EC024 Deepa Gokanvi Accenture ECE
15 2BU15EC026 Divya Desai Mindtree, Team Lease ECE
16 2BU15EC026 DEEPA S MIndtree ECE
17 2BU15EC028 Gopal Gurav Qspiders Technologies ECE
18 2BU15EC029 Halima Mulla TESTYANTRA ECE
19 2BU15EC033 KEERTI PUJARI TCS ECE
20 2BU15EC035 Lavanya Osapache Tech Mahindra ECE
21 2BU15EC037 Laxmi Katageri TCS ECE
22 2BU15EC040 Mahesh Patil Globaledge Softwares ECE
23 2BU15EC042 Manjunath Kore Robert Bosch ECE
24 2BU15EC044 Minal Parit Globaledge Softwares ECE
25 2BU15EC051 Pooja Annigerimath UST Global ECE
26 2BU15EC052 POOJA K TCS ECE
27 2BU15EC053 Pooja Huddar Tech Mahindra ECE
28 2BU15EC054 Pooja Domble Team Lease ECE
29 2BU15EC059 Pratibha Bandigani Bharat Electronics Limited ECE
30 2BU15EC065 Reena Mestri Qspiders Technologies ECE
31 2BU15EC067 Roopa Gavali ASM Enterprise Solutions ECE
32 2BU15EC068 SACHIN DESAI NEC ECE
33 2BU15EC076 Shalini Jarale Infosys ECE
34 2BU15EC079 Shruthi Shettigar Capegemini ECE
35 2BU15EC080 Shweta Janagekar Team Lease ECE
36 2BU15EC085 Sudarshan Parvatikar ABC ECE
37 2BU15EC086 Sudha Karajagi TCS ECE
38 2BU15EC087 SUPRITA MURKUMBI TCS ECE
39 2BU15EC092 Tushar Anil Khot IBM ECE
40 2BU15EC096 Vasumati Prabhu Qspiders Technologies, Altran ECE
41 2BU15EC098 Vicky Holennavar Syncronoss Technologies Pvt. Ltd ECE
42 2BU15EC099 Vidyashree Naganuri Infanion Software Solution india pvt.l ECE
43 2BU15EC101 Vinanti Hiroji Altran ECE
44 2BU15EC102 Vinaya Ammannavar Tech Mahindra ECE
45 2BU16EC403 Chetan Hosooru Accenture ECE
46 2BU16EC404 Divya Ganachari Pinmi Software Solution ECE
47 2BU16EC406 Kartik More Altran ECE
48 2BU16EC408 Keerti Karlingannavar Team Lease ECE
49 2BU16EC415 Pooja Patil BelTech Software services ECE
50 2BU16EC416 PRAJWAL ALABADI BDGtronix ECE
51 2BU16EC417 Pranav Wandre TCS ECE
52 2BU16EC421 Samiksha Kangralkar Sri Rajarajeshwari & Staffing ECE
53 2BU16EC427 Soumya karoli EXCETRA ECE
54 2BU16EC430 Udayakumar shankar hidakal Panacea ECE
55 2BU16EC432 Vijay Dandinnavar Tech Mahindra ECE
56 2BU15EE006 Annapoorna N. H. Design Engineer Trainee, Vee Technologies, Bangalore EEE
57 2BU15EE016 Komal Durgude Team Lease, Bangalore EEE
58 2BU15EE047 Uma Desannavar Team Lease, Bangalore EEE
59 2BU15EE021 Mrityunjay Hiremath Customer Support Executive, Elcamio Software Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore EEE
60 2BU15EE002 Abhishek Dandavate Junior Service Engineer-G1, Kirlosker Oil Engines Ltd., Bangalore EEE
61 2BU15EE044 Sudhir Yadav Project Engineer, Litura Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Delhi EEE
62 2BU15EE045 Triveni Gavanali Trainee, Latecoere India, Belagavi EEE
63 2BU16EE422 Veena Hiremath Engineer, Ananth Technologies Ltd., Hyderabad EEE
64 2BU15EE025 Rachana Hanamant Trainee, Kudgi Super Thermal Power Project, EEE
65 2BU15EE041 Sneha Sudi Application Development Associate, Accenture, Bangalore EEE
66 2BU16EE402 Akshata Modagi Graduate Apprentice, Belgaum Territory, Zadshahaour Post, Desur Post, Belgaum EEE
67 2BU15EE048 V. Madhu Trainee, CSS Corp Private Limited, Chennai, Tamil Nadu EEE
68 2BU16EE416 Ramani Bamne Capita, Bangalore EEE
69 2BU15CS024 Karishma Naik Wipro, Pune CSE
70 2BU15CS056 Vardhman Boraganve Infosys, Bangalore CSE
71 2BU15CS009 Arham Soudagar Infosys, Bangalore CSE
72 2BU15CS023 Jyoti Totagi Wipro,Bangalore CSE
73 2BU15CS032 Nausheen P ABC Tech/mba,jain CSE
74 2BU15CS042 Rutuja Desai TCS, Bangalore CSE
75 2BU15CS027 Kshama Kabbe Techfortune/Amazon CSE
76 2BU14CS022 Komal Melege Qspiders,Bangalore CSE
77 2BU15CS006 Annapurneshwari K Mindtree, Bangalore CSE
78 2BU15CS015 Bhargavi Kulkarni Team Lease, Bangalore CSE
79 2BU15CS028 Mayuri Majukar Team Lease /Techify India, Bangalore CSE
80 2BU15CS039 Raveena Savadi Team lease, Bangalore CSE
81 2BU14CS007 Ankita Shah Qspider, Bangalore/Amazon CSE
82 2BU14CS026 Laxmi Munnoli Qspider, Bangalore CSE
83 2BU15CS004 Ankita Tarale Qspider/, Bangalore CSE
84 2BU15CS037 Pooja Nirakari Qspider/, Bangalore CSE
85 2BU15CS012 Ashwini Patil Qspider, Bangalore CSE
86 2BU15CS058 Vishal Barabari Elcamino Software Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru /Acurate/ Quadilar CSE
87 2BU15CS035 Pooja Kudale Quadilar CSE
88 2BU15CS020 Furquana Anagolkar Prosoft e-Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Belgaum CSE
89 2BU15CS048 Shubham B Mindtree CSE
90 2BU15CS038 Pradeep Nooli Travelyaari CSE
91 2BU15CS002 Akhil Lingeri Broadridge,Bangalore CSE
92 2BU16CS409 Rohit Sawant Bristlecone,Pune/ Team Lease CSE
93 2BU16CS410 Seema Goral Tech Mahendra,Pune CSE
94 2BU16CS400 Asim Mujawar Elcamino Software Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru CSE
95 2BU15CS021 Geeta Raikar Padmajeet Infotech, Belgaum CSE
96 2BU16CS412 Shubham Pattar PSP innovators Pvt. Ltd. CSE
97 2BU15CS011 Arshiya Dhakani IBM, Bengaluru CSE
98 2BU15CS046 Shilpa Hebballi Venn India Pvt. Ltd. CSE
99 2BU15ME008 Aman Chigare Elcamino Softwares MECH
100 2BU15ME024 Guruprasad Kakatikar Elcamino Softwares MECH
101 2BU15ME406 Jugal Chudasma Elcamino Softwares MECH
102 2BU15ME031 Kaimuddin Darga Elcamino Softwares MECH
103 2BU15ME038 Mahesh Shinde Elcamino Softwares MECH
104 2BU16ME420 Mohammed Rehan Barge Elcamino Softwares MECH
105 2BU15ME061 Prasannakumar Nashi Elcamino Softwares MECH
106 2BU14ME077 Santosh Patil Elcamino Softwares MECH
107 2BU15ME076 Satyam Katkar Vee Technologies Me&Ee MECH
108 2BU15ME076 Satyam Katkar Elcamino Softwares MECH
109 2BU16ME437 Shivanand Hiremath Elcamino Softwares MECH
110 2BU15ME094 Suprit Jadhav Elcamino Softwares MECH
111 2BU15ME099 Vaibhav Patil Vee Technologies Me&Ee MECH
112 2BU14ME103 Vikas Kugaji Elcamino Softwares MECH
113 2BU15ME059 Prasad Chougala Indo Auto Tech Limited MECH
114 2BU16ME400 Abhishek Marihal Storeking (LocalCube Pvt.Ltd) MECH
115 2BU16ME403 Akshay Basapuri Aequs MECH
116 2BU15ME095 Sushant Ishwar Magadum Tata Technologies MECH
117 2BU15ME009 Amit M Upadhye Intelzy MECH
118 2BU15ME010 Anand Shivanal SLN-LAVALIN MECH
119 2BU16ME410 Ganesh Anand Kundekar Conduent Business Services India LLP MECH
120 2BU16ME427 Prashant Nandyalkar Malamotia India Technology Services Pvt. Ltd MECH
121 2BU16ME401 Abhishek R Wagukar PRIMUS MECH
122 2BU15ME076 Satyam Katkar SNC LAVALIN MECH
123 2BU15ME099 Vaibhav Patil Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited MECH
124 2BU16ME429 Praveen Patil Accenture MECH
125 2BU16ME410 Ganesh Anand Kundekar Jain Polytechnic, Belagavi MECH
126 2BU14ME079 Satish K Tulajannavar Nishant Mouldings Pvt. Ltd MECH
127 2BU14ME077 Santosh Patil AEGIS MECH
128 2BU15CV012 Akshay Lhase A. S. Patil Veerbadhreshwar Stone Crusher Vijaypur CIVIL
129 2BU15CV015 Mr. Appaso Dole Shivakumar R. Kambale, Er. & Govt. PWD Contractor, Belagavi CIVIL
130 2BU15CV023 Bhimappa Kodaganur A. S. Patil Veerbadhreshwar Stone Crusher Vijaypur CIVIL
131 2BU15CV029 Miss. Jyoti Meni KSF-9 Corporate Service Pvt. Ltd. Banaglore CIVIL
132 2BU15CV032 Keerti Anandache 21st Studio, Belagavi CIVIL
133 2BU15CV034 Kiran Paramanand Poojari U B Engineers & Contractors Belagavi CIVIL
134 2BU15CV037 Miss. Laxmi Hukkeri Shrusti Engineers, Belagavi CIVIL
135 2BU15CV041 Mahantesh D Mantrannavar U B Engineers & Contractors Belagavi CIVIL
136 2BU15CV042 Mahantesh Yalagudre Pawar Constructions Ramdurg CIVIL
137 2BU15CV044 Megha Patil Company, Bengalore CIVIL
138 2BU15CV047 Naheedakhtar Patel Asmita Infrastucture Belagavi CIVIL
139 2BU15CV050 Nitin Suresh Miraje B. B. Patil Civil Contractors, Hukkeri CIVIL
140 2BU15CV060 Rahul Raju Basannavar V B Algundi Raibag CIVIL
141 2BU15CV076 Shashidhar Shekhar Golasangi B. B. Patil Civil Contractors, Hukkeri CIVIL
142 2BU15CV077 Mr. Shidlingappa Mali Shivakumar R. Kambale, Er. & Govt. PWD Contractor, Belagavi CIVIL
143 2BU15CV081 Shubham Mutagekar V B Algundi Raibag CIVIL
144 2BU15CV084 Miss. Shweta Patil S.R. Comstructions, Belagavi CIVIL
145 2BU15CV085 Shweta Dodamani Pawar Constructions Ramdurg CIVIL
146 2BU15CV095 Miss. Vandana Pawar Town Municipal Council, Inapur CIVIL
147 2BU16CV403 Appanna Masaraddi G R Consultants Belagavi CIVIL
148 2BU16CV404 Miss. Arpita Wadakar Whistling Woodz Resort CIVIL
149 2BU16CV410 Mr. Hanmant Vajrawad Shivakumar R. Kambale, Er. & Govt. PWD Contractor, Belagavi CIVIL
150 2BU16CV413 Joyti Makate DLK Consultants CIVIL
151 2BU16CV416 Lagamanna Nayik Shri G. C. Vastrad PWD Class-I Contractor, Vijaypur CIVIL
152 2BU16CV426 Omkar Vithal Patil Shri G. C. Vastrad PWD Class-I Contractor, Vijaypur CIVIL
153 2BU16CV432 Priyanka Lohar DLK Consultants CIVIL
154 2BU16CV436 Rohit Kadam APG Associates Hubballi CIVIL
155 2BU16CV441 Mr. Satish Gavannavar Contractor CIVIL
156 2BU16CV443 Shekhar Ambesh Jadhav G R Consultants Belagavi CIVIL
157 2BU16CV446 Sridhar Sawant M. Eranna Class-1 Contractor, Raichur CIVIL
158 2BU16CV448 Vinayak Gawada Asmita Infrastucture Belagavi CIVIL
S.No USN Student Name Employer / Company Name Branch
1 2BU14CV008 Alpana Panchagavi Raj Constructions, Belagavi CIVIL
2 2BU14CV014 Ashwini Passapgol Raj Constructions, Belagavi CIVIL
3 2BU14CV015 Ashwini Prakash H Shri Parvati Construction Company CIVIL
4 2BU14CV021 Chaitanya S Savadi Epsilonn Consultants CIVIL
5 2BU14CV024 Deepak Pidshetti Srushti Engineers, Haliyal CIVIL
6 2BU14CV025 Divya Nagaral APG Associates, Hubli CIVIL
7 2BU14CV026 Gowrav G K Shri Parvati Construction Company, Belagavi CIVIL
8 2BU14CV036 Manohar Kumbar V. B. Badmanji Class-I Contractor Belagavi CIVIL
9 2BU14CV038 Megha B jiddimani S.S. Navalgund Engineers and Contrators, Belagavi CIVIL
10 2BU14CV040 Mukesh N Yadav APG Associates, Hubli CIVIL
11 2BU14CV041 Muragesh Bandi P P Naik Engineering & Contractors Jayasingpur Maharashtra CIVIL
12 2BU14CV044 Nalini Raut APG Associates, Hubli CIVIL
13 2BU14CV051 Nitin C Sankapal APG Associates, Hubli CIVIL
14 2BU14CV052 Omkar Karoshi Chandrashekar & Associates CIVIL
15 2BU14CV053 Patil Omkar Y Sagar V Huddar, Belagavi CIVIL
16 2BU14CV054 Pavitra H Pawar Raj Constructions, Belagavi CIVIL
17 2BU14CV055 Pooja A hosamani Raj Constructions, Belagavi CIVIL
18 2BU14CV056 Pooja D Gadad Shri Parvati Construction Company CIVIL
19 2BU14CV058 Poornima Nikkam Chandrashekar & Associates CIVIL
20 2BU14CV059 Pradeep I C P P Naik Engineering & Contractors Jayasingpur Maharashtra CIVIL
21 2BU14CV062 Pranoti Kage APG Associates, Hubli CIVIL
22 2BU14CV065 Praveen T Dhundasi Constructions, Belagavi CIVIL
23 2BU14CV069 Rajeev L V. B. Badmanji Class-I Contractor Belagavi CIVIL
24 2BU14CV070 Rajiv Ray Sahil Constructions Belagavi CIVIL
25 2BU14CV071 Raju Patil Sahil Constructions Belagavi CIVIL
26 2BU14CV079 Sachin Patil Sahil Constructions Belagavi CIVIL
27 2BU14CV087 Sandeep G. Shankar Contractors, Udupi CIVIL
28 2BU14CV091 Seema J C Chandrashekar & Associates, Goa CIVIL
29 2BU14CV096 Sharanappa S. N. Sahil Constructions Belagavi CIVIL
30 2BU14CV105 Surabhi Chandrashekar & Associates, Goa CIVIL
31 2BU14CV108 Usman S.S. Navalgund Engineers and Contrators, Belagavi CIVIL
32 2BU14CV116 Yuvaraj Unkal Dhundasi Constructions, Belagavi CIVIL
33 2BU15CV400 Aishwarya V A Sagar V Huddar, Belagavi CIVIL
34 2BU15CV403 Basavaraja A Sahil Constructions Belagavi CIVIL
35 2BU15CV404 Channappa Shri Parvati Construction Company, belagavi CIVIL
36 2BU15CV405 Christopher Aequs, Belagavi CIVIL
37 2BU15CV406 Giridhar G APG Associates, Hubli CIVIL
38 2BU15CV408 Kalmesh Chandrashekar & Associates CIVIL
39 2BU15CV409 Mahantesh K APG Associates, Hubli CIVIL
40 2BU15CV411 Mounesh Dhundasi Constructions, Belagavi CIVIL
41 2BU15CV412 Namrata M M APG Associates, Hubli CIVIL
42 2BU15CV416 Sangam sayane Dhundasi Constructions, Belagavi CIVIL
43 2BU15CV417 Sakib Saudagar Sahil Constructions Belagavi CIVIL
44 2BU15CV418 Sharat P S BPCL, Bangalore CIVIL
45 2BU15CV420 Snahalata A APG Associates, Hubli CIVIL
46 2BU15CV423 Timanna R Nayak Dhundasi Constructions, Belagavi CIVIL
47 2BU15CV429 Vishal Hunase Dhundasi Constructions, Belagavi CIVIL
48 2BU15CV430 Vishwanath Bajantri Dhundasi Constructions, Belagavi CIVIL
49 2BU15CV431 Zeba Khan Srushti Engineers, Haliyal CIVIL
50 2BU16CV424 Nikhil Bandodkar APG Associates, Hubli CIVIL